Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/19/2004 03:58 PM
                 2004 - 2005 Youth Indoor Series - 12/19/2004                  
                                    Meet #1                                    
                              Jersey City Armory                               
                                    Results                                    
 
55 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Buckley, Colleen             Unattached                          SCR     
  1 Coleman, Imani               Comet Track Club        9.00       8.50q  4 
  2 Hinton, Maya                 Jaguar Track Clu                   8.62q  2 
  3 Richardson, Kayla            Jaguar Track Clu                   8.70q  2 
  4 Bowles, Jade                 Jersey City Recr                   8.90q  3 
  5 Story, Amber                 Supersonic                         9.00q  3 
  5 McCoy, India                 Jersey City Recr                   9.00q  4 
  7 Riddick, Zakiyah             Tsunami                 8.00       9.10   3 
  8 Ortiz, Rayna                 Jetta                              9.20   2 
  9 Chandler, TracieMarie        Comet Track Club        9.30                
  9 Wilson, Jana                 Jaguar Track Clu                   9.60   4 
 10 jetter, Stephanie            Jersey City Recr                   9.70   5 
 11 Walker, Vania                Jaguar Track Clu                   9.90   3 
 11 Sherman, Elyse               Comet Track Club        9.50       9.90   1 
 11 Sherman, Jordan              Comet Track Club        8.80       9.90   1 
 14 Gibbs, Janelle               Comet Track Club        9.20      10.05   5 
 15 Asia, Johnson                Comet Track Club                  10.10   1 
 16 McCombs, Maya                Jaguar Track Clu                  10.30   2 
 17 Reaves, Ashli                Jersey City Recr                  10.60   4 
 18 Livingstone, Mary P          Tsunami                 9.00      10.70   3 
 19 Jarrett, Mikole              Jersey City Recr                  11.59   5 
 20 Wynn, Deja                   Jetta                             11.80   2 
 
55 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Imani               Comet Track Club        8.50       8.50  
  2 Richardson, Kayla            Jaguar Track Clu        8.70       8.60  
  3 Gibbs, Janelle               Comet Track Club       10.05       8.80  
  4 Story, Amber                 Supersonic              9.00       9.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kayla            Jaguar Track Clu                  37.00   1 
  1 Hinton, Maya                 Jaguar Track Clu                  37.00   1 
  3 Baker, Olivia                Jaguar Track Clu                  37.40   2 
  4 Bowles, Jade                 Jersey City Recr                  38.50   2 
  5 Gibbs, Janelle               Comet Track Club       38.20      39.50   3 
  6 Story, Amber                 Supersonic                        40.00   1 
  7 Jarrett, Mikole              Jersey City Recr                  41.40   2 
  8 Wilson, Jana                 Jaguar Track Clu                  42.10   2 
  9 McCoy, India                 Jersey City Recr                  42.40   1 
 10 Riddick, Zakiyah             Tsunami                35.00      42.60   2 
 11 Buckley, Colleen             Unattached                        43.80   2 
 12 jetter, Stephanie            Jersey City Recr                  43.90   1 
 13 Chandler, TracieMarie        Comet Track Club       39.10      44.60   3 
 14 McCombs, Maya                Jaguar Track Clu                  45.80   1 
 14 Sherman, Elyse               Comet Track Club       40.50      45.80   3 
 16 Walker, Vania                Jaguar Track Clu                  46.50   2 
 17 Livingstone, Mary P          Tsunami                35.00      47.00   2 
 18 Reaves, Ashli                Jersey City Recr                  49.60   1 
 19 Asia, Johnson                Comet Track Club                  52.80   3 
 20 Wynn, Deja                   Jetta                             58.10   1 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Olivia                Jaguar Track Clu                3:18.40  
  2 Buckley, Colleen             Unattached                      3:28.00  
  3 Ortiz, Rayna                 Jetta                           3:31.00  
  4 Dias, Beatriz                Unattached                      3:31.60  
  5 Lee, Perri                   Tsunami              4:00.00    4:27.60  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                       6:16.20  
     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Quinn, Tess                    
     3) Richardson, Kayla               4) Hinton, Maya                   
 
55 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Lindsay                 Tsunami                 8.00       7.80q  3 
  2 Carlino, Gina                NJ Striders                        7.90q  1 
  3 Rasool, Amira                Jaguar Track Clu                   8.00q  1 
  4 Jobi-Odeneye, Adedayo        Jaguar Track Clu                   8.20q  3 
  5 Wilson, Zenia                Jersey City Recr                   8.50q  2 
  6 Spataro, Dominique           NJ Striders                        8.70   2 
  7 Smith, Ayaana                Jaguar Track Clu                   8.90   2 
  8 Yarber, Hazel                Jersey City Recr                   9.30   1 
  9 Ogega, Ruth                  Jersey City Recr                   9.80   3 
 
55 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Lindsay                 Tsunami                 7.80       7.80  
  2 Carlino, Gina                NJ Striders             7.90       8.00  
  3 Rasool, Amira                Jaguar Track Clu        8.00       8.10  
  4 Smith, Ayaana                Jaguar Track Clu        8.90       8.50  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Lindsay                 Tsunami                31.00      31.70   1 
  2 Snell, Deja                  Comet Track Club       34.00      34.20   1 
  3 Hellerman, Lexi              Jaguar Track Clu                  34.60   1 
  4 Rasool, Amira                Jaguar Track Clu                  34.80   1 
  5 Smith, Ayaana                Jaguar Track Clu                  35.40   1 
  6 Wilson, Zenia                Jersey City Recr                  36.20   1 
  7 Eisenstein, Lena             Jaguar Track Clu                  37.20   1 
  8 Spataro, Dominique           NJ Striders                       37.60   2 
  9 Yarber, Hazel                Jersey City Recr                  41.60   2 
 -- Jobi-Odeneye, Adedayo        Jaguar Track Clu                     DQ   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Shayla               Comet Track Club     2:55.00    2:55.80  
  2 Lee, Lindsay                 Tsunami              2:40.00    2:57.80  
  3 Hellerman, Lexi              Jaguar Track Clu                3:09.00  
  4 Eisenstein, Lena             Jaguar Track Clu                3:20.80  
  5 Schmitz, Lucy                Jaguar Track Clu                4:25.30  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comet Track Club  'A'                             5:04.00    5:48.90  
     1) Harris, Shayla                  2) Snell, Deja                    
     3) Harris, Keyanna                 4)                                
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Keyanna              Comet Track Club     3-08.00    3-02.00q 
 
55 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Briana               Supersonic                         6.90q  2 
  2 Goode, Asja                  Supersonic                         7.00q  2 
  3 Gillon, Tylia                Supersonic                         7.10q  1 
  4 Thomas, Bearia               Jaguar Track Clu                   7.40q  1 
  5 Mullins, Aja                 Jersey City Recr                   7.60q  1 
  6 Calabresse, Angela           Unattached                         8.10   2 
  7 McCurdy, Kathleen            NJ Striders                        8.90   2 
  8 Ogega, Ruth                  Jersey City Recr                   9.80   1 
  9 Sherman, Lindsey             Comet Track Club        9.10      10.00   1 
 
55 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Asja                  Supersonic              7.00       7.00  
  2 Barlow, Briana               Supersonic              6.90       7.10  
  3 Gillon, Tylia                Supersonic              7.10       7.20  
  4 Phillips, Ashley             Jaguar Track Clu                   7.30  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goode, Asja                  Supersonic                        28.80   1 
  2 Gillon, Tylia                Supersonic                        29.30   2 
  3 Phillips, Ashley             Jaguar Track Clu                  29.50   1 
  4 Barlow, Briana               Supersonic                        30.10   2 
  5 Thomas, Bearia               Jaguar Track Clu                  31.20   2 
  6 Mullins, Aja                 Jersey City Recr                  32.40   1 
  7 McCurdy, Kathleen            NJ Striders                       32.60   1 
  8 Calabresse, Angela           Unattached                        33.00   1 
  9 DeBruhl, Aminah              Comet Track Club       35.50      36.20   2 
 10 Ogega, Ruth                  Jersey City Recr                  38.80   2 
 11 Sherman, Taelor              Comet Track Club       35.60      41.40   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jade                Comet Track Club     2:35.00    2:46.00  
  2 Goode, Asja                  Supersonic                      2:49.60  
  3 Simones, Ines                Unattached                      2:55.30  
  4 Gbadebo, Adebunmi            Jaguar Track Clu                2:57.80  
  5 Martin, Danielle             Comet Track Club                3:19.50  
  6 Dias, Leanor                 Unattached                      3:35.30  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comet Track Club  'A'                             4:54.00    5:34.40  
     1) Johnson, Jade                   2) Martin, Danielle               
     3) Ogbonna, Cynthia                4)                                
 
High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casazza, Serena              Unattached                      3-08.00  
  2 Ogbonna, Cynthia             Comet Track Club     3-08.00    3-06.00  
  3 Sherman, Taelor              Comet Track Club     3-06.00    3-00.00  
 
Shot Put Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherman, Lindsey             Comet Track Club    21-00.00   24-11.00  
  2 Gbadebo, Adebunmi            Jaguar Track Clu               20-04.00  
 
55 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, McKenna                Jaguar Track Clu                   7.70q  3 
  1 Dasne, Stephanie             Jaguar Track Clu                   7.70q  2 
  3 Otto, Tracey                 Jaguar Track Clu                   7.80q  2 
  3 Novak, Sarah                 Unattached                         7.80q  3 
  5 Casazza, Serena              Unattached                         7.90q  4 
  5 Baker, Ashley                Jaguar Track Clu                   7.90q  3 
  7 Hesse, Jessica               Unattached                         8.00   1 
  8 Wooten, Nia                  Jaguar Track Clu                   8.10   2 
  9 Mohammed, Zakiyyah           Jaguar Track Clu                   8.30   2 
  9 Elcock, Viviana              Jaguar Track Clu                   8.30   1 
 11 Townes, Lorraine             Jaguar Track Clu                   8.50   1 
 12 Danilack, Lindsey            Unattached              8.00       8.60   3 
 12 DeBruhl, Aminah              Comet Track Club                   8.60   3 
 14 Muhammed, Faizah             Jaguar Track Clu                   8.70   2 
 15 Means, Sheryl                Comet Track Club        8.90       9.10   1 
 -- Asia, Johnson                Comet Track Club                     NT   1 
 
55 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, McKenna                Jaguar Track Clu        7.70       7.60  
  2 Novak, Sarah                 Unattached              7.80       7.70  
  3 Dasne, Stephanie             Jaguar Track Clu        7.70       7.80  
  4 Baker, Ashley                Jaguar Track Clu        7.90       7.90  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wise, Danae                  Supersonic                        31.70   2 
  2 Novak, Sarah                 Unattached                        32.60   1 
  3 Wooten, Nia                  Jaguar Track Clu                  32.80   3 
  4 Danilack, Lindsey            Unattached             37.00      33.00   2 
  5 Dasne, Stephanie             Jaguar Track Clu                  33.10   1 
  6 Byrd, McKenna                Jaguar Track Clu                  33.50   3 
  7 Baker, Ashley                Jaguar Track Clu                  33.80   1 
  8 Otto, Tracey                 Jaguar Track Clu                  34.10   1 
  9 Mohammed, Zakiyyah           Jaguar Track Clu                  34.30   2 
 10 Carless, Jonelle             Jaguar Track Clu                  34.60   1 
 11 Muhammed, Faizah             Jaguar Track Clu                  35.60   3 
 12 Townes, Lorraine             Jaguar Track Clu                  36.10   2 
 13 Casazza, Serena              Unattached                        36.70   2 
 14 Elcock, Viviana              Jaguar Track Clu                  36.80   3 
 15 Means, Sheryl                Comet Track Club       37.40      39.10   3 
 -- Hesse, Jessica               Unattached                           DQ   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beasley, Alyssa              NJ Striders                     2:56.70  
  2 Wise, Danae                  Supersonic                      3:00.20  
  3 Heleno, Rita                 Unattached                      3:00.50  
  4 Carless, Jonelle             Jaguar Track Clu                3:26.50  
  5 Hesse, Jessica               Unattached                      3:28.50  
  6 Pacheco, Sanawa              Unattached                      3:42.40  
 
55 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bisiolu, Zainob              Unattached                         7.40q 
 
55 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bisiolu, Zainob              Unattached              7.40       7.40  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvese, Jen                  Unattached                      3:27.90  
 
55 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- James, Jamal                 Supersonic                          SCR     
  1 Marshall, Shmad              Jersey City Recr                   8.70q  1 
  2 Pinckney, Kishon             Tsunami                 8.10       8.80q  1 
  3 Goode, Ryan                  Supersonic                         8.90q  3 
  4 King, Javon                  Comet Track Club        9.10       9.00q  2 
  4 Wynn, Taurean                Jetta                              9.00q  3 
  4 Pittman, Javon               Supersonic                         9.00q  2 
  7 Mulholland, Jonathan         Jaguar Track Clu                   9.10   3 
  8 Muhammad, Waheed             Jersey City Recr                   9.50   3 
  9 Pinckney, Justin             Tsunami                 8.50      10.10   2 
  9 Sherman, Ellison             Comet Track Club       10.40      10.10   2 
 11 Sherman, Elliot              Comet Track Club        9.70      10.20   2 
 12 Joseph, Terrell              Jersey City Recr                  10.60   1 
 13 Muhammad, Nadir              Jersey City Recr                  10.90   1 
 14 Dyer, Justin                 Comet Track Club       11.20      13.30   1 
 
55 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Shmad              Jersey City Recr        8.70       8.50  
  2 Goode, Ryan                  Supersonic              8.90       8.60  
  3 Pittman, Javon               Supersonic              9.00       8.80  
  4 Muhammad, Nadir              Jersey City Recr       10.90       9.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bronner, Mark                Comet Track Club                  34.20   2 
  2 Marshall, Shmad              Jersey City Recr                  34.80   1 
  3 Pittman, Javon               Supersonic                        36.60   1 
  4 Brownridge, Malcolm          Comet Track Club                  37.40   2 
  5 King, Javon                  Comet Track Club       43.20      37.80   1 
  6 Pinckney, Kishon             Tsunami                30.00      38.20   2 
  7 Mulholland, Jonathan         Jaguar Track Clu                  38.60   2 
  8 Goode, Ryan                  Supersonic                        39.90   1 
  9 Wynn, Taurean                Jetta                             42.70   1 
 10 Pinckney, Justin             Tsunami                33.00      43.80   1 
 10 Sherman, Elliot              Comet Track Club       45.60      43.80   1 
 12 Muhammad, Waheed             Jersey City Recr                  44.00   2 
 13 Muhammad, Nadir              Jersey City Recr                  44.90   2 
 14 Sherman, Ellison             Comet Track Club       46.80      45.00   1 
 15 Joseph, Terrell              Jersey City Recr                  57.10   2 
 16 Dyer, Justin                 Comet Track Club       48.10      58.80   2 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Michael             Lakeland                        3:02.20  
  2 Martios, Joshua              Unattached                      3:12.70  
  3 Pinckney, Kishon             Tsunami                         3:37.00  
  4 Dias, Marcos                 Unattached                      3:41.00  
  5 Alves, Dylan                 Unattached                      3:51.00  
 
55 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroo, Leonte               Tsunami                 8.00       7.30q  4 
  2 McKenzie, George             Jaguar Track Clu                   7.60q  2 
  3 Reaves, Aaron                Jersey City Recr                   7.70q  4 
  4 James, Jamal                 Supersonic                         7.80q  3 
  5 Wynn, Brion                  Jetta                              8.00q  1 
  6 Bronner, Mark                Comet Track Club        8.30       8.10   2 
  6 Mullins, Curtis              Jersey City Recr                   8.10   1 
  8 Eady, Gregory                Jersey City Recr                   8.20   5 
  8 Dillon, Jackson              Jaguar Track Clu                   8.20   1 
 10 McCombs, David               Jaguar Track Clu                   8.40   3 
 10 Johnson, Richard             Tsunami                            8.40   4 
 12 Mulholland, Gavin            Jaguar Track Clu                   8.50   5 
 12 Williams, Jackie             Supersonic                         8.50   4 
 14 Coleman, Derric              Tsunami                 8.40       8.60   3 
 15 James, Jr., Derrick          Jersey City Recr                   9.10   2 
 16 Smithwrick, Brandon          Tsunami                 8.50      10.10   3 
 
55 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroo, Leonte               Tsunami                 7.30       7.20  
  2 McKenzie, George             Jaguar Track Clu        7.60       7.30  
  3 Reaves, Aaron                Jersey City Recr        7.70       7.70  
  4 James, Jamal                 Supersonic              7.80       7.80  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carroo, Leonte               Tsunami                28.50      31.00   1 
  2 Reaves, Aaron                Jersey City Recr                  31.50   3 
  3 James, Jamal                 Supersonic                        31.90   1 
  4 Eady, Gregory                Jersey City Recr                  32.50   1 
  5 McKenzie, George             Jaguar Track Clu                  33.50   3 
  6 Wynn, Brion                  Jetta                             33.70   2 
  7 Wicher, Sergio               Tsunami                27.00      34.60   1 
  8 Mullins, Curtis              Jersey City Recr                  34.90   3 
  9 Williams, Jackie             Supersonic                        35.80   3 
 10 Coleman, Derric              Tsunami                30.00      36.60   2 
 11 Johnson, Richard             Tsunami                           36.80   3 
 12 James, Jr., Derrick          Jersey City Recr                  36.90   2 
 12 Mulholland, Gavin            Jaguar Track Clu                  36.90   1 
 14 Fearon, Jonathon             Jaguar Track Clu                  37.20   2 
 15 Dillon, Jackson              Jaguar Track Clu                  37.50   2 
 16 McCombs, David               Jaguar Track Clu                  39.20   3 
 17 Davey, Peter                 Jaguar Track Clu                  41.30   2 
 18 Smithwrick, Brandon          Tsunami                37.00      45.70   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wicher, Sergio               Tsunami              2:30.00    2:50.00  
  2 Fano, David                  Unattached                      3:01.20  
  3 Casazza, Zachary             Unattached                      3:04.00  
  4 Stone, Robert                Unattached                      3:04.40  
  5 Davey, Peter                 Jaguar Track Clu                3:23.80  
  6 Fearon, Jonathon             Jaguar Track Clu                3:28.30  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plainfield Pal Tsunami TC  'A'                               5:20.20  
     1) Wicher, Sergio                  2) Johnson, Richard               
     3) Coleman, Derric                 4) Carroo, Leonte                 
 
55 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brister, Jahad               Unattached                         7.10q  4 
  2 Pittman, Jerel               Supersonic                         7.60q  4 
  3 Bellamy, Franklin            Comet Track Club        8.60       7.70q  1 
  3 Williams, Tahjere            Supersonic                         7.70q  2 
  3 Parillo, Mikey               Unattached              8.75       7.70q  4 
  6 Herring, Quashawn            Jersey City Recr                   7.80   2 
  7 Staten, Alexander            Supersonic                         7.90   3 
  7 Davis, Tareef                Jersey City Recr                   7.90   3 
  9 Williams, Kevin              Jersey City Recr                   8.00   1 
 10 Pierce, Marion               Jaguar Track Clu                   8.20   1 
 10 gregory, Brandon             Jetta                              8.20   4 
 12 Pollard, Tre                 Jaguar Track Clu                   8.40   3 
 13 Danilack, Paul               Unattached                         8.80   2 
 14 Brownridge, Malcolm          Comet Track Club        8.40       8.90   1 
 15 Norton, Chris                Jaguar Track Clu                   9.40   2 
 16 Gerard, Smithwrick           Tsunami                 9.00      10.90   1 
 
55 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brister, Jahad               Unattached              7.10       7.10  
  2 Williams, Tahjere            Supersonic              7.70       7.50  
  3 Bellamy, Franklin            Comet Track Club        7.70       7.90  
  4 Davis, Tareef                Jersey City Recr        7.90       8.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brister, Jahad               Unattached                        28.90   2 
  2 Williams, Tahjere            Supersonic                        30.10   2 
  3 gregory, Brandon             Jetta                             31.50   3 
  3 Herring, Quashawn            Jersey City Recr                  31.50   2 
  5 Davis, Tareef                Jersey City Recr                  31.90   3 
  6 Walton, Allen                Jersey City Recr                  32.20   1 
  7 Williams, Kevin              Jersey City Recr                  33.20   2 
  8 Parillo, Mikey               Unattached             31.00      33.60   1 
  9 Pittman, Jerel               Supersonic                        33.80   1 
 10 Pierce, Marion               Jaguar Track Clu                  34.60   2 
 11 Staten, Alexander            Supersonic                        35.10   3 
 12 Pollard, Tre                 Jaguar Track Clu                  36.20   1 
 13 Danilack, Paul               Unattached                        38.20   1 
 14 Walker, Nicholas             Jaguar Track Clu                  38.40   1 
 15 Norton, Chris                Jaguar Track Clu                  41.10   3 
 16 Gerard, Smithwrick           Tsunami                34.00      42.00   2 
 17 Schmitz, Jacob               Jaguar Track Clu                  45.30   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Christian            Comet Track Club     2:38.00    2:43.20  
  2 Giles, Matthew               Tsunami                         3:03.10  
  3 Walker, Nicholas             Jaguar Track Clu                3:50.80  
  4 Schmitz, Jacob               Jaguar Track Clu                4:02.40  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Troy                  Supersonic                     12:20.70  
  2 Giles, Matthew               Tsunami                        12:35.90  
  3 Duffy, kevin                 Unattached                     12:36.20  
 
Shot Put Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 gregory, Brandon             Jetta                          25-03.00  
 
55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Tereal               Jersey City Recr                   6.90q  1 
  2 Oluyadi, Bayan               Unattached                         7.00q  1 
  3 Davis, Corey                 Unattached                         7.50q  1 
  4 Andrews, Dwight              Jersey City Recr                   7.60q  1 
  5 McDonald, Kasim              Unattached                         7.70q  2 
  6 Lawson, Aquil                Unattached                         8.00   1 
 
55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oluyadi, Bayan               Unattached              7.00       6.70  
  2 Greene, Tereal               Jersey City Recr        6.90       6.80  
  3 Davis, Corey                 Unattached              7.50       7.40  
  4 Andrews, Dwight              Jersey City Recr        7.60       7.90  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darden, Toddrick             Supersonic                        27.20  
  2 Livingstone, James           Tsunami                24.50      27.40  
  3 Greene, Tereal               Jersey City Recr                  27.80  
  4 Brooks, Naphtali             Supersonic                        28.00  
  5 Mangerere, Clive             Jersey City Recr                  30.10  
  6 Abanda, Abanda               Supersonic                        30.70  
  7 Andrews, Dwight              Jersey City Recr                  31.60  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamami, Abrahim              Unattached                      2:19.70  
  2 Darden, Toddrick             Supersonic                      2:24.20  
  3 Spangler, Sam                Jaguar Track Clu                2:34.00  
  4 Livingstone, James           Tsunami              2:25.00    2:35.30  
  5 Brooks, Naphtali             Supersonic                      2:39.80  
  6 Abanda, Abanda               Supersonic                      2:45.10  
  7 Araujo, Michael              Unattached                      2:50.30  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spangler, Sam                Jaguar Track Clu               11:27.20  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comet Track Club  'A'                             4:45.00    4:58.30  
     1) Mosley Jr., John                2) Newby, Terrance                
 
High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newby, Terrance              Comet Track Club     4-06.00    4-00.00  
 -- Mosley Jr., John             Comet Track Club     4-04.00         NH  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antunes, David               Unattached                      2:15.30  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barraqueirro, Brian          Unattached                     10:26.60