Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/10/2004 02:03 PM
                        NJ Association Meet - 11/7/2004                        
                          Cross Country Championship                           
                                  Pomona, NJ                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilton, Shaniah           96 Transy East            5:50.78  
  2 Matos, Caroline           96 Lakeland               5:56.67  
  3 Lieberman, Rachel         96 Lakeland               6:07.04  
  4 Cavallo, Courtney         96 Unattached             6:17.90  
  5 Griffin, Dannie           96 Transy East            6:35.30  
  6 Brinkley, Lavonte         97 Survivors              6:35.61  
  7 Green, Mackenzie          97 Unattached             6:53.20  
  8 Kloss, Paige              97 Unattached             7:00.36  
  9 Simione, Emily            97 Quick Silver           7:00.58  
 10 Libbey, Nicole            96 Quick Silver           7:03.99  
 11 Pires, Nadine             97 Crimson Knig           7:05.36  
 12 Seelbach, Theresa         96 Unattached             7:15.93  
 13 Gregory, Jessica          98 Lakeland               7:16.84  
 14 Chandler, TraciMarie      97 Unattached             7:23.08  
 15 Mayen, Itezel             97 Quick Silver           7:28.19  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Traub, Kristen            94 Unattached            11:42.24  
  2 Harris, Shayla            95 Transy East           12:43.50  
  3 Niedrich, Kristen         94 Myaa                  12:58.76  
  4 Nalepka, Nora             94 Unattached            13:20.52  
  5 Brindle, Alyssa           94 Lakeland              13:24.66  
  6 Miller, Katrina           95 Quick Silver          13:29.44  
  7 Fonseca, Jessica          94 Benifica              13:32.10  
  8 Given, Mariah             95 Lakeland              14:23.90  
  9 Corbin, Ivey              95 Transy East           14:34.54  
 10 Rohsler, Katlyn           95 Lakeland              14:41.72  
 11 Reese, Kaitlyn            94 Unattached            14:53.39  
 12 Dias, Beatriz             96 Den of Lions          16:16.63  
 13 Couch, Katelyn            94 Quick Silver          16:39.86  
 14 Witkowski, Ashley         95 Crimson Knig          16:50.42  
 15 Miller, EmilieClaire      94 Crimson Knig          18:23.03  
 16 Davis, Shavonne           94 Quick Silver          19:39.01  
 17 Vaz, Nicole               94 Associaciao           19:58.14  
 18 Pexioto, Debbie           94 Den of Lions          21:39.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simoes, Ines              93 Transy East           11:23.00  
  2 Molke, Jennifer           93 Transy East           11:24.00  
  3 Migton, Mary              92 Lakeland              11:41.00  
  4 Wolf, Heather             93 Lakeland              11:44.00  
  5 Corbin, Bernice           93 Transy East           11:45.00  
  6 Hallenborg, Nicola        92 Unattached            11:48.00  
  7 Olcott, Kearsley          92 Unattached            11:49.00  
  7 Cordeiro, Nicole          92 Transy East           11:49.00  
  9 Tarantino, Olivia         93 Unattached            11:50.00  
 10 Amaral, Joelle            93 Transy East           11:52.00  
 11 Caraballo, Angelica       92 Quick Silver          11:56.00  
 12 Barnes, Taylor            93 Survivors             12:14.00  
 13 Doyle, Casey              93 Myaa                  12:16.00  
 14 Champelle, Nicole         93 Transy East           12:22.00  
 15 Gaspar, Vanessa           92 Transy East           12:41.00  
 16 Kempton, Jennifer         93 Myaa                  12:47.00  
 17 Picot, Jennifer           93 Unattached            13:00.00  
 17 Hudes, Danielle           93 Myaa                  13:00.00  
 19 Kiss, Victoia             92 Lakeland              13:01.00  
 20 Witkowski, Tori           93 Crimson Knig          13:04.00  
 21 Gonzalez, Sarah           92 Lakeland              13:05.00  
 22 DiGiancinto, Nicole       93 Lakeland              13:09.00  
 23 Delmauro, Mallory         93 Unattached            13:11.00  
 23 Johnson, Jade             93 Transy East           13:11.00  
 25 Mestres, Marina           93 Myaa                  13:13.00  
 26 Maher, Grace              93 Lakeland              13:14.00  
 27 Cavallo, Alexandra        93 Unattached            13:22.00  
 28 Bythell, Kaylee           92 Unattached            13:27.00  
 29 Sullivan, Chandler        92 Lakeland              13:30.00  
 30 Novak, Sarah              92 Lakeland              13:43.00  
 31 Kneafsey, Tara            93 Unattached            13:44.00  
 32 Reinhart, Morgan          92 Crimson Knig          13:47.00  
 33 Zammit, Whitney           93 Lakeland              13:59.00  
 34 Barlow, Brianna           92 Supersonics           14:00.00  
 35 Madden, Lauren            92 Crimson Knig          14:02.00  
 36 Atwater, Kaytie           92 Myaa                  14:03.00  
 37 DaTorre, Cristina         92 Benifica              14:16.00  
 38 Kohli, Elijah             93 Unattached            14:22.00  
 39 Gomes, Jessie             92 Associaciao           14:38.00  
 40 Wall, Amanda              93 Crimson Knig          14:47.00  
 40 Evans, Christen           93 Unattached            14:47.00  
 42 Hearn, Chantel            93 Lakeland              14:58.00  
 43 Maier, Shawna             93 Crimson Knig          15:10.00  
 44 Greene, Shannon           92 Unattached            15:14.00  
 45 Dias, Leonora             93 Den of Lions          15:30.00  
 46 Marques, Joana            92 Benifica              16:01.00  
 47 Simon, Haleigh            93 Crimson Knig          16:11.00  
 48 Martin, Danielle          92 Unattached            16:19.00  
 49 Gunderson, Holly          92 Crimson Knig          16:20.00  
 50 Ruiz, Nicole              92 Crimson Knig          16:26.00  
 51 McMahon, Jennifer         92 Lakeland              16:28.00  
 52 Correia, Tania            93 Den of Lions          23:43.00  
 53 Carvallho, Monicke        92 Den of Lions          24:37.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Marie              90 Unattached            15:47.25  
  2 Bertulis, Lindsay         91 Quick Silver          15:54.83  
  3 Thompson, Melanie         91 Unattached            16:17.84  
  4 Solch, Amanda             91 Unattached            16:31.53  
  5 Capwell, Ariel            91 Lakeland              16:40.28  
  6 Donaghy, Erin             90 Unattached            16:44.10  
  7 Higgins, Molly            91 Lakeland              17:00.32  
  8 Donaghy, Allison          90 Unattached            17:01.85  
  9 Whitney, Colette          91 Unattached            17:08.29  
 10 Byrne, Rachel             91 Myaa                  17:47.15  
 11 Reid, Alexandra           90 Unattached            17:57.74  
 12 Marques, Marta            90 Benifica              18:33.41  
 13 Presley, Alexandria       91 Crimson Knig          18:40.14  
 14 Cahill, Caroline          91 Unattached            18:43.71  
 15 Maier, Lauren             90 Crimson Knig          18:46.06  
 16 Peters, Samantha          90 Unattached            19:07.20  
 17 Falvey, Kara              90 Unattached            19:25.46  
 18 Fonesca, Jennifer         91 Benifica              19:35.00  
 19 Joostema, Brittany        91 Unattached            19:37.92  
 20 Hernandez, Nadia          91 Crimson Knig          19:41.25  
 21 Hesse, Jessica            90 Unattached            19:55.89  
 22 Heleno, Rita              90 Den of Lions          20:18.66  
 23 Silva, Vanessa            91 Benifica              20:20.33  
 24 Weber, Lindsey            91 Associaciao           20:23.85  
 25 Reis, Vanessa             91 Associaciao           20:37.83  
 26 Jones, Allison            91 Quick Silver          20:38.70  
 27 Owens, Danielle           90 Quick Silver          21:02.68  
 28 Pacheco, Sandra           91 Den of Lions          21:32.08  
 29 Weber, Alicia             91 Unattached            23:44.33  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Lisa               88 Quick Silver          19:50.00  
  2 Arocho, Jennifer          89 Associaciao           21:23.00  
  3 Araujo, Denise            89 Associaciao           21:40.00  
  4 Alves, Jennifer           88 Den of Lions          26:55.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Caitlin           87 Unattached            23:26.00  
 
1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Michael          96 Lakeland               5:38.94  
  2 Gostkowski, Micheal       96 Unattached             5:45.94  
  3 Bullard, Reginald         96 Survivors              5:51.61  
  4 Puff, Colin               96 Crimson Knig           5:55.50  
  5 Stratoti, Eric            96 Quick Silver           6:01.87  
  6 Rumack, Samuel            96 Lakeland               6:12.49  
  7 Fernandes, Christopher    96 Crimson Knig           6:17.71  
  8 Loda, Matthew             96 Crimson Knig           6:21.46  
  9 Loring, Rameek            96 Unattached             6:21.87  
 10 Kleinbaum, Jacob          96 Unattached             6:24.82  
 11 Higgins, Semus            96 Lakeland               6:25.32  
 12 Burns, Samuel             97 Lakeland               6:26.38  
 13 Dias, Marcos              97 Den of Lions           6:47.18  
 14 Goding, Noah              97 Lakeland               7:00.63  
 15 Taraska, Christopher      98 Crimson Knig           7:04.97  
 16 Rankin, Ja'Von            96 Quick Silver           7:26.65  
 17 Howard, Frank             96 Unattached             7:27.30  
 18 Rankin, Mykelti           96 Quick Silver           7:41.10  
 19 Rich, Andrew              97 Crimson Knig           8:02.88  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littry, Andres            94 Myaa                  11:54.08  
  2 Barry, Christopher        94 Lakeland              12:03.37  
  3 Viegas, Paulo             94 Benifica              12:08.43  
  4 Naselli, Justin           95 Lakeland              12:14.65  
  5 Gordon, Thomas            95 Abbington             12:19.10  
  6 Joseph, Anfernee          95 Unattached            12:23.93  
  7 Politan, Nick             95 Unattached            12:33.63  
  8 Rumack, Stephen           95 Lakeland              12:49.33  
  9 Whelan, Harrison          95 Unattached            12:49.66  
 10 Morton, Reginald          94 Unattached            12:56.76  
 11 Knipper, Samuel           94 Lakeland              12:57.20  
 12 Brauer, William           94 Lakeland              12:58.89  
 13 Thomson, Robert           94 Lakeland              13:07.85  
 14 Hay, Alexander            94 Unattached            13:08.16  
 15 Duncan, Stephen           94 Lakeland              13:10.79  
 16 Pelosi, William           95 Quick Silver          13:19.53  
 17 Taylor, Jackson           94 Lakeland              13:19.99  
 18 Jensen, Michael           95 Crimson Knig          13:29.80  
 19 Taraska, Steven           95 Crimson Knig          13:32.07  
 20 Knipper, Jonathan         94 Lakeland              13:39.67  
 21 Gregory, Michael          95 Lakeland              13:42.94  
 22 Peters, Jake              95 Crimson Knig          13:53.38  
 23 Wlazlowski, Brian         95 Lakeland              13:57.87  
 24 Jones, Daniel             94 Crimson Knig          14:20.96  
 25 Martins, Josuha           96 Den of Lions          14:25.41  
 26 Abreu, Sergio             96 Den of Lions          14:39.84  
 27 Presley, Jonathan         94 Crimson Knig          15:11.77  
 28 Pires, Alexander          95 Crimson Knig          15:38.35  
 29 Fontes, Filipe            95 Benifica              16:08.24  
 30 Alves, Dylan              96 Den of Lions          16:28.77  
 31 Figueiredo, Daniel        94 Benifica              16:50.74  
 32 Ely, Benjamin             94 Crimson Knig          17:21.00  
 33 Santiago, Christopher     94 Quick Silver          19:38.20  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corbin, Salim             92 Transy East           10:51.19  
  2 Andrews, Anthony          93 Transy East           10:57.13  
  3 Fisher, Steven            92 Transy East           11:14.89  
  4 Forward, David            92 Myaa                  11:18.42  
  5 Hochberger, Jacob         93 Unattached            11:20.45  
  6 Hilton, Larry             92 Transy East           11:21.21  
  7 Scioscia, John            92 Unattached            11:24.34  
  8 Rohsler, Cameron          93 Lakeland              11:25.93  
  9 Bellitti, Anthony         92 Transy East           11:29.72  
 10 Salek, Nicholas           92 Lakeland              11:31.96  
 11 Baroni, Gregory           92 Unattached            11:37.54  
 12 Fernandes, Michael        93 Crimson Knig          11:40.24  
 13 Presley, Jason            93 Crimson Knig          11:47.82  
 14 Graham, Quincy            92 Unattached            11:52.83  
 15 Urnea, Jonathan           92 Unattached            11:58.49  
 16 Brown, Troy               92 Supersonics           12:02.10  
 17 Bartley, William          93 Lakeland              12:10.94  
 18 Hilton, Jamaal            93 Transy East           12:14.31  
 19 Callahan, Joseph          92 Unattached            12:14.57  
 20 Duffy, Christopher        92 Quick Silver          12:22.77  
 21 Calimano, Jared           93 Lakeland              12:30.00  
 22 Mullingan, Kevin          92 Crimson Knig          12:38.40  
 23 Calimano, Eric            93 Lakeland              12:43.76  
 24 Couch, Kevin              92 Quick Silver          12:46.17  
 25 Duffy, Kevin              93 Lakeland              12:57.84  
 26 Hay, Andrew               93 Unattached            13:06.26  
 27 Given, Austin             93 Lakeland              13:22.99  
 28 Libbey, Thomas            93 Quick Silver          13:27.49  
 29 Maher, Dylan              92 Lakeland              13:39.41  
 30 Kunak, George             93 Crimson Knig          13:41.02  
 31 Goding, Samuel            93 Lakeland              13:51.81  
 32 McDermott, Kirk           93 Unattached            14:06.12  
 33 Adams, Matthew            92 Unattached            14:07.18  
 34 Niedrach, Thomas          92 Myaa                  14:11.19  
 35 Jones, Douglas            93 Quick Silver          14:12.94  
 36 Reinhardt, Drew           93 Unattached            14:13.20  
 37 Cummings, Blake           93 Crimson Knig          14:19.33  
 38 Machado, Pedro            95 Den of Lions          14:24.70  
 39 Rich, Kyle                92 Crimson Knig          14:25.00  
 40 Santiago, Nick            92 Quick Silver          16:42.99  
 41 Garcia, Guilherme         94 Den of Lions          24:03.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monrig, Emilio            90 Den of Lions          14:08.20  
  2 Molke, Robert             91 Transy East           14:28.22  
  3 Boss, John                91 Lakeland              14:57.61  
  4 Ministro, Richard         90 Benifica              15:18.81  
  5 Marques, Jorge            90 Benifica              15:21.11  
  6 Albaugh, Brendon          91 Unattached            15:22.42  
  7 Fredrico, Michael         91 Lakeland              15:23.04  
  8 Tirado, Tyrone            90 Quick Silver          15:27.37  
  9 Eddis, Robert             91 Unattached            15:31.65  
 10 Darden, Toddrick          91 Supersonics           15:33.24  
 11 Boseman, Michael          90 Benifica              15:33.66  
 12 Witkowski, Kyle           91 Crimson Knig          15:35.19  
 13 Jensen, Matthew           90 Crimson Knig          15:39.26  
 14 Tauriello, Jeffrey        91 Unattached            15:47.87  
 15 Butler, Tyler             90 Unattached            15:54.88  
 16 Salazar, Tomas            91 Unattached            15:55.85  
 17 Romero, Christopher       90 Unattached            16:03.12  
 18 Miller, Timothy           90 Crimson Knig          16:13.01  
 19 Montana, Matthew          91 Lakeland              16:21.20  
 20 Paziora, Tomothy          91 Unattached            16:23.73  
 21 McCarron, Stephen         90 Unattached            16:24.18  
 22 Michael, Franklin         91 Lakeland              16:24.73  
 23 Christensen, Christopher  91 Unattached            16:25.39  
 24 Owens, David              90 Quick Silver          16:28.59  
 25 Dixon, Kevin              90 Quick Silver          16:29.44  
 26 Duncan, Robert            91 Lakeland              16:31.30  
 27 Simoes, Joao              90 Benifica              16:31.75  
 28 Anderson, John            90 Unattached            16:48.24  
 29 Sanchez, Mark             90 Unattached            16:50.50  
 30 Liegner, Ryan             90 Lakeland              16:58.32  
 31 Lampe, Jonathan           90 Myaa                  17:21.56  
 32 McCurrie, Matthew         91 Unattached            17:29.43  
 33 Einbinder, Joshua         90 Unattached            17:33.33  
 34 Landi, John               90 Unattached            17:33.99  
 35 Puff, Thomas              90 Crimson Knig          17:51.82  
 36 Karabin, Michael          91 Crimson Knig          17:54.73  
 37 Williams, Rashad          91 Quick Silver          18:14.11  
 38 Kein, Stephen             91 Striders              18:17.14  
 39 Barnish, Matthew          90 Lakeland              18:19.92  
 40 Plinio, Matthew           91 Lakeland              18:23.92  
 41 DaTorre, Miguel           90 Benifica              18:29.96  
 42 Saraiva, Joe              91 Benifica              18:43.42  
 43 Pannine, Michael          91 Unattached            18:48.65  
 44 Butler, Weston            91 Unattached            18:49.69  
 45 Miskewilz, Jonathan       91 Crimson Knig          19:49.00  
 46 Araujo, Michael           91 Den of Lions          19:55.53  
 47 Ramirez, Erubiel          91 Quick Silver          23:08.24  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cuff, Nathaniel           88 Quick Silver          16:00.00  
  2 DiOrio, Ryan              88 Unattached            16:21.00  
  3 Santelli, Carlo           88 Unattached            16:41.00  
  4 Barroqueiro, Brian        89 Den of Lions          17:23.00  
  5 Rosado, Steven            88 Quick Silver          17:39.00  
  6 Pinho, Joao               89 Benifica              17:40.00  
  7 Inacio, Jordan            89 Den of Lions          17:53.00  
  8 Whichard, Kenny           88 Quick Silver          18:01.00  
  9 Antunes, David            88 Den of Lions          18:48.00  
 10 Kleinbaum, Ethan          89 Striders              18:54.00  
 11 Naylor, Wylie             89 Unattached            19:42.00  
 12 Reis, Brian               88 Den of Lions          20:22.00  
 12 Weber, Joseph             88 Den of Lions          20:22.00  
 14 Gomes, Jeffrey            88 Den of Lions          20:23.00  
 15 Fernandes, Gabriel        88 Den of Lions          20:26.00  
 16 Martin, Sean              89 Unattached            20:33.00  
 17 Williams, Arnold          89 Quick Silver          21:16.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seybert, Morgan           86 Unattached            16:31.00  
  2 Casa, Ivo                 87 Den of Lions          17:06.00  
  3 Custodio, Sergio          87 Quick Silver          17:09.00  
  4 Vena, Joseph              87 Quick Silver          17:36.00  
  5 Silva, Michael            87 Associaciao           18:25.00  
  6 Jimminez, Marquez         87 Quick Silver          18:58.00  
  7 Chen, Zhaoling            86 Quick Silver          20:05.00  
  8 Smith, Kyle               86 Quick Silver          21:16.00