USATF-NJ is sponsored by:

forums guestbook

nj.gif (28269 bytes)
HOME
 USATF-NJ INFO:
   Youth Athletics
2002 Schedule
2002 Results
   Track and Field
   Long Distance Running
   Cross-Country
   Race Walking
   Association Meetings
   Merchandise
   Officials
   Executive Committee
   Clinics
 USATF-NJ CLUBS
   Complete Listing
   Clubs with Web Sites
      Abbington Track Club
      Amazing Feet
      American Ultrarunning
      The Bears Running Club
      Central Jersey Road Runners
      Clifton Road Runners
      Comet Track Club
      Cosmic Track Club
      East Orange Dragons
      Essex Running Club
      Fleet Feet Racing Team
      Freehold Area Running Club
      Hudson C'nty Track Coaches
      Jersey Shore Running Club
      Lakeland Jr. Track League
      Mercer Bucks Running Club
      Morris County Striders
      North Jersey Masters
      NJ Track and Field Coalition
      Raritan Valley Road Runners
      Run 2 Finish
      The Running Company
      Sneaker Factory
      S. Hudson Spiked Shoe Club
 OTHER LINKS
Email Webmaster

   Search our Site:
  
   sitemap

Youth Athletics -> USATF-NJ Junior Olympics Cross Country Association Championship

USATF NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION MEET

HOSTED BY QUICKSILVER TRACK CLUB OF NEW JERSEY

AT RICHARD STOCKTON COLLEGE

NOVEMBER 3, 2002

RESULTS

 

 

SUB BANTAM GIRLS

NATORI BURGESS TRANSEY EAST 6:33

KRISTEN DERIGG LAKELAND TC 6:56

ALYSANDRA MEYER UNA 7:05

LESLEY JONES ABBINGTON TC 7:20

RACHEL STELLA UNA 7:25

TYNARIA CARPENTER SUPERSONICS 7:30

COURTNEY CAVALLO BLAZE AC 7:58

ASHLEY WITOWSKI CRIMSON KNIGHTS 8:16

COLLEEN FINNEGAN UNA 8:39

PATTI ROSATO CRIMSON KNIGHTS 8:51

ALEXIS STELLA UNA 8:52

KATELYN COUCH QSTCNJ 9:00

NICOLE VAZ ACP 9:02

 

SUB BANTAM BOYS

TYQUAN EMMONS SUPERSONICS 6:04

GERALD GORMAN LAKELAND TC 6:04

MICHAEL JENSON CRIMSON KNIGHTS 6:39

JACKSON TAYLOR LAKELAND TC 6:42

SAMMY KNIPPER LAKELAND TC 6:42

JUSTIN NASELLI LAKELAND TC 6:44

JONATHON KNIPPER LAKELAND TC 6:46

ROBERT THOMPSON LAKELAND TC 6:47

GREG PUTLOCK LAKELAND TC 6:49

JACKIE WILLIAMS SUPERSONICS 6:52

JAHMIR FORMAN SUPERSONICS 7:04

AARON RUMACK LAKELAND TC 7:12

JONATHON PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 7:13

JAMAL MILLS N.J.C. 7:17

ISAIAH WEST SUPERSONICS 7:27

JAKE PETERS CRIMSON KNIGHTS 7:38

STEVEN TARASKA CRIMSON KNIGHTS 7:45

GRAHAM JONES ABBINGTON TC 8:07

COLIN PUFF CRIMSON KNIGHTS 8:08

PAUL MEYER UNA 8:23

JONATHON DEJESUS DEN OF LIONS 8:23

MICHAEL TAYLOR EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 8:34

DYLAN ALVES DEN OF LIONS 9:10

 

SUB BANTAM BOYS TEAM RESULTS

LAKELAND TC

CRIMSON KNIGHTS

 

 

BANTAM GIRLS

VANESSA GASPAR SPORT NEWARK 12:39

JOELLE AMARAL LAKELAND TC 12:43

NYREE BURGESS TRANSY EAST 12:46

ANNA CONWAY LAKELAND TC 13:05

NICOLE CORDEIRO SPORT NEWARK 13:09

JENNIFER MOLKE TRANSY EAST 13:09

TIERA JAMES UNA 13:15

VICTORIA KISS LAKELAND TC 13:27

JESSICA JACKSON TRANSY EAST 13:52

TONI WITOWSKI CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:54

TRISHA JACKSON TRANSY EAST 14:05

BERNICE CORBIN TRANSY EAST 14:07

ALEXANDRA CAVALLO BLAZE AC 14:13

NICOLE CHAMPELLE TRANSY EAST 14:26

ADEBUNMI GBDEBO N.J.C. 15:28

BRIANNA LAURIA CRIMSON KNIGHTS 15:34

ANGELICA CARABALLO QSTCNJ 15:35

TERESA THOMAS ABBINGTON TC 15:39

NICOLE RUZ CRIMSON KNIGHTS 16:10

SARINA MAIER CRIMSON KNIGHTS 16:21

RAFAELA FIGUEIREDO DEN OF LIONS 16:24

CHRISTINA TORRE UNA 16:28

HANNAH JONES ABBINGTON TC 16:35

CHANTEL HERN LAKELAND TC 17:29

JENNIFER MCMAHON LAKELAND TC 17:30

HOLLY GUNDERSON CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:34

KATIE AVILES CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:43

PATRICIA LOPEZ CRIMSON KNIGHTS 20:54

ERIN FINNEGAN UNA 22:57

BANTAM GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TRANSY EAST

LAKELAND TC

CRIMSON KNIGHTS

 

 

 

BANTAM BOYS

SALIM CORBIN TRANSY EAST 11:43

ANTHONY BELLITTI TRANSY EAST 11:45

ANTHONY ANDREULS TRANSY EAST 11:48

EVAN MCQUISTON UNA 12:15

LARRY HILTON TRANSY EAST 12:19

QUINCY GRAHAM UNA 12:21

TONY BROWN SUPERSONICS 12:22

JAMOL HILTON TRANSY EAST 12:51

MICHAEL FERNANDES CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:00

DANTE ALLEN TRANSY EAST 13:01

JONATHON URENIA UNA 13:12

KEVIN VIOLA LAKELAND TC 13:14

JASON PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:15

BRIAN ANDERSON UNA 13:41

ERIC LOURENCO ACP 13:49

ZOLTAN GAMEY LAKELAND TC 14:10

JAMES NAGLE UNA 14:14

COLLIN FROST LAKELAND TC 14:21

GEORGE KUNAK CRIMSON KNIGHTS 14:22

JEREMIAH SEELBACH UNA 15:04

GREGORY TUTTLE N.J.C. 15;23

KEVIN COUCH QSTCNJ 15:59

GAVIN FARROW EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 16:13

BRANDON BAPTISTA DEN OF LIONS 16:33

MATTHEW TAYLOR EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 16:35

PAUL ROSATO CRIMSON KNIGHTS 16:39

JASON RUVIO DEN OF LIONS 17:02

KYLE RICH CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:15

FILIPE FONTES UNA 17:38

BLAKE CUMMINGS CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:45

DANIEL FIGERIEDO UNA 21:01

KEVIN ALMEIDO ACP 21:32

JIMMY NOLAN CRIMSON KNIGHTS 22:35

 

BANTAM BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TRANSY EAST

CRIMSON KNIGHTS

 

 

MIDGET GIRLS

BRIANA JACKUCEWICZ BLAZE AC 10:55

MOLLY KEMPTON BLAZE AC 11:20

ASHLEY CROUARTTE TRANSY EAST 11:26

ALEXANDRA BRASSINGTON BLAZE AC 11:34

AMANDA CAVALLO BLAZE AC 11:39

MARIE WALSH BLAZE AC 11:47

KRISTEN GRAHAM TRANSY EAST 12:21

ERIN DONAGHY UNA 12:26

TRACY CRAWFORD TRANSY EAST 12:29

MARGARET HARKINS SUMMIT 12:31

LINDSAY BERTULIS QSTCNJ 12:31

MELANIE THOMPSON UNA 12:34

ALLISON DONAGHY UNA 12:37

NADIA HERNANDEZ CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:51

CORIELLEN TEDESCO LAKELAND TC 13:02

LAUREN RUPP HOWELL SCHOOL 13:04

SOFIA DEJESUS DEN OF LIONS 13:06

ABIGAIL HAERSSLER SUMMIT 13:07

ELIZABETH CAMPBELL CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:08

SAMANTHA PETERS CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:09

ALEXANDRA PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:16

ANIEL CAPWELL LAKELAND TC 13:17

ROSE SINTA BEARS TC 13:20

KIRSTEN HAFKE UNA 13:26

EMILY WHISSELL UNA 13:27

LINDSEY WEBER ACP 13:33

JACLYN LADO ACP 13:34

JASMINE GODBOLT TRANSY EAST 13:40

KAHLA JOHNSON QSTCNJ 13:52

ASHLEY ALVES ACP 13:59

DANIELLE KIRSCH UNA 14:01

CAROLINE CAHILL UNA 14:08

NOELLE WATTS UNA 14:25

MARTA MARQLES UNA 14:37

LAUREN MAIER CRIMSON KNIGHTS 14:56

QUIONA BEASON TRANSY EAST 14:58

VANESSA SILVA UNA 15:24

DIANE DODRIQUES UNA 15:34

MIDGET GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

BLAZE AC

TRANSY EAST

CRIMSON KNIGHTS

 

MIDGET BOYS

ROBERT MOLKE TRANSY EAST 11:15

DALE HOLZER UNA 11:21

EMILIO MONROIG DEN OF LIONS 11:25

PATRICK IZZO UNA 11:30

RICHARD MINISTRO DEN OF LIONS 11:39

JOSEPH TOMCZUK UNA 11:45

BRENDON ALBAUGH UNA 11:45

KEVIN RUTTER SUMMIT 11:53

MALIK CROSS EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 11:53

AUGUSTIN GIBBONS UNA 12:02

DANIEL MORSE UNA 12:03

JOSEPH MIHALICK LAKELAND TC 12:18

DAVID ABDUL-MALAK HOWELL SCHOOL 12:19

MATTHEW JEDSEN CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:21

ROBERT DUNCAN LAKELAND TC 12:22

GREG BENCIVENGO PLAINFIELD TC 12:23

CHRIS DIAZ SUMMIT 12:29

ALEX FLORES N.J.C. 12:29

MATTHEW MONTANA LAKELAND TC 12:30

JOHNATHON BALLENGER UNA 12:30

KYLE WITOWSKI CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:37

MICHAEL FRANKLIN LAKELAND TC 12:39

EDDIE KNIPPER LAKELAND TC 12:41

BENJAMIN GRIMMING SUMMIT 12:43

JOHN SAMI UNA 12:52

MARK SANCHEZ UNA 12:53

TIMOTHY MILLER CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:54

STEVEN SIEGELSKI UNA 12:55

DERICK ROBERTSON SUPERSONICS 12:57

DANIEL O’DONNELL UNA 12:59

SCOTT ANTHES UNA 13:04

PETER JINES SUMMIT 13:12

CONOR HIGGINE LAKELAND TC 13:29

T.J. PUFF CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:30

MALCOLM BOYER N.J.C. 14:24

JONATHAN MARTINS DEN OF LIONS 14:46

KEVIN FERNANDES DEN OF LIONS 14:49

MATTHEW BARNISH LAKELAND TC 14:54

RASHAD WILLIAMS QSTCNJ 14:57

JOHN LANDI UNA 14:57

CHRISTOPHER STUART UNA 15:05

DONALD BOGARDUS LAKELAND TC 15:05

BRETT GILUAERN UNA 15:14

MIGUEL TORRE UNA 15:28

MIRSHELL ARAUJIO DEN OF LIONS 17:54

MIDGET BOYS TEAM RESULTS

LAKELAND TC

DEN OF LIONS

 

YOUTH GIRLS

KELLEE HAND JERSEY GIRLS 16:11

JENN CROGHAN JERSEY GIRLS 16:25

BRITTNEE BYNOE JERSEY GIRLS 16:26

KIMBERLY STANDRIDGE LAKELAND TC 16:28

LISA JONES JERSEY GIRLS 16:30

SAMANTHA LEE UNA 16:39

COLEEN O’DONNELL UNA 16:48

JENNIFER ARAOCHO ACP 17:12

DENISE ARAUJO ACP 17:16

LAUREN WIENKEN JERSEY GIRLS 17:28

COLLEEN CACCIABEVE UNA 17:33

JAQUELINE KELLY LAKELAND TC 17:43

STELLA SANTOS DEN OF LIONS 17:50

RACHEL GODING LAKELAND TC 17:53

SOPHIE MANNAERTS UNA 17:57

CATHERINE NAGLE UNA 18:11

ALICIA PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 18:37

LAILA MANLY N.J.C. 19:12

CHRISTINA ABRUZZO SUMMIT 19:19

CHRISTINA EDWARDS LAKELAND TC 19:20

LEAH BOGARDUS LAKELAND TC 19:33

DENISE LOURENCO ACP 19:54

BRITTANY DUNCAN LAKELAND TC 20:12

BRITTANY HOWELL LAKELAND TC 20:21

JENNIFER ALVES DEN OF LIONS 20:48

ANNA MILLER UNA 21:30

JEANNINE MCCARTY UNA 21:33

FELICIA SANTOS DEN OF LIONS 22:36

SUZANA MOIMENTA DEN OF LIONS 22:50

ALYSSA RUIVO DEN OF LIONS 22:51

SYMONE O’CONNOR SUPERSONICS 22:52

 

YOUTH GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

JERSEY GIRLS

LAKELAND TC

DEN OF LIONS

 

YOUTH BOYS

CRAIG FORYS HOWELL SCHOOL 13:51

MIKE BURKE UNA 13:58

MIKE CATOR UNA 14:12

JASON APWAH LAKELAND TC 14:29

DANIEL EMONT ABBINGTON TC 14:36

BRIAN BARROQUEIRO DEN OF LIONS 14:38

JORDAN ANTUNES DEN OF LIONS 14:49

DAVID SIUTA STILLWATER BEARS TC 14:55

MATT GOLIA UNA 14:58

NATHANIEL CUFF QSTCNJ 14:58

CHRISTOPHER COLUCCI LAKELAND TC 15:01

DAVID ANTUNES DEN OF LIONS 15:05

JOSHUA AROCHO QSTCNJ 15:05

TIMOTHY BURNS LAKELAND TC 15:08

CLAY SMITH STILLWATER BEARS TC 15:09

BRIAN GUTERL CRIMSON KNIGHTS 15:27

JOSEPH WEBER ACP 15:35

JOE TERRANOVA HOWELL SCHOOL 15:39

MATT COOK HOWELL SCHOOL 15:42

ANDREW DEVECCHIS QSTCNJ 15:43

IAN SHORE N.J.C. 15:52

SAM MCMULLEN STILLWATER BEARS TC 15:53

LEE PANECHI STILLWATER BEARS TC 15:58

JEREMY SCHEID STILLWATER BEARS TC 16:00

JOAO PINHO UNA 16:03

DANIEL WATTS UNA 16:09

JOSHUA CLARK UNA 16:12

BILLY ARMENTI HOWELL SCHOOL 16:30

ANTHONY RIFFEL LAKELAND TC 16:33

ROMA KORKMAZSKY SUMMIT 16:37

MICHAEL DETHERIDGE LAKELAND TC 16:40

TIAGO NUNES UNA 16:48

ZACHARY HOLZER UNA 16:48

IAN CASTROVINCI UNA 17:01

ERIC O’CONNOR SUPERSONICS 17:01

RYAN KAPPY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:15

TOMMY STEINBERG HOWELL SCHOOL 17:22

ERIC STUART UNA 17:27

CHARLES FAVALE LAKELAND TC 17:28

STEPHEN HANKINSON SUMMIT 17:41

ERIC NORFORS UNA 17:44

GABRIEL FERNANDES DEN OF LIONS 17:54

BRYCER FLOREK LAKELAND TC 17:58

KYLE O’DONNELL LAKELAND TC 18:10

DENIS BROWN UNA 18:26

MATTHEW CAMPO LAKELAND TC 19:22

ALBERT TRANK LAKELAND TC 20:00

ANDRE ALMEIDA ACP 20:18

ARNOLD WILLIAMS QSTCNJ 20:49

STEVEN ANTUNES DEN OF LIONS 21:13

 

YOUTH BOYS TEAM RESULTS

LAKELAND TC

STILLWATER BEARS TC

HOWELL SCHOOL

DEN OF LIONS

 

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

ANDREA CAMPBELL UNA 20:02

STEPHANIE STICKEL UNA 24:06

AMANDA BOYD UNA 24:53

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

ROBERT PAPEZIAN UNA 16:12

THOMAS WALSH UNA 16:45

TIM RILEY UNA 17:35

JASON TAVARES UNA 17:55

ERIK HENDERICKSON UNA 19:04

JOHN MCCLOSKEY UNA 19:37

JOE COLDURELL UNA 20:04

JESSE WALDMAN UNA 20:35

 

YOUNG WOMEN

JEANNE VEGA DEN OF LIONS 23:31

JESSICA ALVES ACP 23:47

 

YOUNG MEN

1.WILLIAM YOUNG UNA 17:32

2. JOHN BOTTI UNA 17:44

3. ROBERT ANTHES UNA 17:47

4. DAVID FERNANDES DEN OF LIONS 17:55

5. DANNY SANTOS DEN OF LIONS 18:33

6. JOHN RODRIQUES SPORT NEWARK E BENFICA18:49

7. ANDRES PARRAS DEN OF LIONS 19:51

8. MATT LOGAN UNA 24:14


Everything within http://usatfnj.org  1997-2002 USATF-NJ.  Do not copy or repost information or images without the consent of USATF-NJ.
page updated 11/136/02