Licensed to USATF New Jersey Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2013 01:06 PM
             USATF East Region & USATF-NJ - 5/25/2013 to 5/26/2013             
                            Combined Events Champs                             
                  Overpeck & Lionia Parks, Palisades Park, NJ                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Men 40-44 Discus Throw 2k Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lattimore, Jason          40 Unattached              46.96m     154-01 
  2 Reilly, Scott             40 Red Magic Tr            40.50m     132-10 
 
Event 113  Women 14-29 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Tia           15 Unattached               16.07  -2.1 
  2 Desmond, Ardrena          17 Unattached               18.62  -2.1 
 
Event 114  Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Mark            40 Garmin Runne           2:04.13  
 
Event 119  Men 16-29 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcano, Andre            27 Central Park             11.46q -4.3 
  2 Georgiev, Nikola          16 Unattached               12.84q -4.3 
 
Event 119  Men 16-29 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marcano, Andre            27 Central Park                            
  2 Georgiev, Nikola          16 Unattached                              
 
Event 119  Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joseph           68 Unattached               14.08q  0.7  3 
 
Event 119  Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joseph           68 Unattached                              
 
Event 119  Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Foster, Ronald            72 Fleet Feet/E             17.01q  0.7  3 
 
Event 119  Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Ronald            72 Fleet Feet/E                            
 
Event 124  Men 40-44 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lattimore, Jason          40 Unattached               56.04  
  2 Elliott II, Wayne         42 Unattached               56.87  
 
Event 124  Men 60-64 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finney, Stan              61 Unattached             1:07.82  
  2 Frank, Arthur             62 Shore Athlet           1:32.18  
 
Event 125  Women 14-29 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salih, Samiyah            21 Unattached             5:58.33  
 
Event 127  Women 14-29 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Desmond, Ardrena          17 Unattached               30.32  -0.6 
 
Event 128  Men 16-29 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Justin           21 Willis/Camde             22.16  -0.2 
  2 Marcano, Andre            27 Central Park             22.89  -0.2 
  3 Green, Nolan              25 QuickSilver              22.96  -0.2 
  4 Georgiev, Nikola          16 Unattached               25.04  -0.2 
 
Event 128  Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott II, Wayne         42 Unattached               25.74   NWI  2 
 
Event 128  Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Stan              61 Unattached               29.08   NWI  2 
 
Event 128  Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joseph           68 Unattached               29.30   NWI  2 
  2 Perlis, Noah              65 Unattached               30.77   NWI  3 
 
Event 135  Men 50-54 Shot Put 6k
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biagioni, Remo            53 New Jersey S            10.76m   35-03.75 
 
Event 138  Women 65-69 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac            17.95m      58-11 
 
Event 147  Men 50-54 Javelin Throw 700G
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biagioni, Remo            53 New Jersey S            41.34m     135-07 
 
Event 148  Women 35-39 Shot Put 4K
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hedbeck, Maria            39 Unattached              10.51m   34-05.75 
 
Event 149  Women 14-29 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tice, Megan               23 Central Park             1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Livingston, Tia           15 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 150  Men 16-29 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Costabel, Kevin           18 Shore Athlet             1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Event 154  Men 30-34 Shot Put 16lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shue Jr, William          33 Unattached              12.27m   40-03.25 
 
Event 154  Men 40-44 Shot Put 16lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reilly, Scott             40 Red Magic Tr            11.58m   38-00.00 
 
Event 155  Men 50-54 Discus Throw 1.5k
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biagioni, Remo            53 New Jersey S            34.07m     111-09 
 
Event 155  Men 55-59 Discus Throw 1.5k
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yovane, Gregory           56 Unattached              36.00m     118-01 
 
Event 157  Women 14-29 Javelin Throw 600G
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached              41.06m     134-08   5   
 
Event 157  Women 45-49 Javelin Throw 600G
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Lesley            49 New Jersey S            29.65m      97-03   5   
 
Event 158  Women 14-29 Long Jump 6M+
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McMullen, Nicole          25 Unattached               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 
Event 158  Women 65-69 Long Jump 6M+
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Salamon, Marie            65 North Jersey             2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
 
Event 159  Men 16-29 Long Jump 6M+
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Costabel, Kevin           18 Shore Athlet             5.22m   3.4  17-01.50 
 -- King, Shane               19 Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Event 159  Men 60-64 Long Jump 6M+
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Finney, Stan              61 Unattached               4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
 
Event 164  Men 30-34 Javelin Throw 800G
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nagakubo, Takashi         33 Unattached              51.88m     170-02 
 
Event 170  Men 16-29 Pole Vault 3.75m+
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Leeuwen, Craig        25 Garden State             5.00m   16-04.75 
 
Event 170  Men 35-39 Pole Vault 3.75m+
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simonet, Benoit           38 Hudson Valle             4.15m   13-07.25 
 
Event 170  Men 45-49 Pole Vault 3.75m+
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Duncan       49 Shore Athlet             4.00m   13-01.50 
 
Event 170  Men 50-54 Pole Vault 3.75m+
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Nesbitt, William          51 Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 170  Men 60-64 Pole Vault 3.75m+
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huff Jr, Carlton          60 Shore Athlet             3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 171  Men 65-69 Discus Throw 1k
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kleinman, Joel            66 Unattached              33.00m     108-03 
 
Event 171  Men 70-74 Discus Throw 1k
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Steven            70 Unattached              29.91m      98-01 
 
Event 172  Women 14-29 Discus Throw 1k
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ercan, Liana              20 Unattached              36.23m     118-10 
 
Event 172  Women 45-49 Discus Throw 1k
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Lesley            49 New Jersey S            24.58m      80-08 
 
Event 180  Women 65-69 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac             22.23   0.7 
 
Event 308  Men 16-99 Discus Throw 2k Open
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yovane, Gregory           56 Unattached              31.04m     101-10   5   
 
Event 309  Women 14-19 Heptathlon Jr Heptathlo
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached                4030    5   
 
Event 309  Heptathlon: #1 Women 14-19 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached               16.2h   NWI    690
 
Event 309  Heptathlon: #2 Women 14-19 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    566
 
Event 309  Heptathlon: #3 Women 14-19 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached               9.15m   30-00.25    474
 
Event 309  Heptathlon: #4 Women 14-19 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached               27.58  -1.8    664
 
Event 309  Heptathlon: #5 Women 14-19 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached               4.73m  -2.9  15-06.25    487
 
Event 309  Heptathlon: #6 Women 14-19 Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached              40.05m     131-05    668
 
Event 309  Heptathlon: #7 Women 14-19 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached             2:48.32     481
 
Event 310  Women 65-69 Outdoor Pentathlon Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac               382    5   
 
Event 310  Women 70-74 Outdoor Pentathlon Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane             71 North Jersey               281    5   
 
Event 310  Women 65-69 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac               DNF   0.3 
 
Event 310  Women 70-74 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane             71 North Jersey             34.04   0.3 
 
Event 310  Women 65-69 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac             6.50m   21-04.00    303
 
Event 310  Women 70-74 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane             71 North Jersey             4.73m   15-06.25    191
 
Event 310  Women 65-69 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac             0.90m    2-11.50     71
 
Event 310  Women 70-74 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane             71 North Jersey             0.93m    3-00.50     90
 
Event 310  Women 65-69 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac             2.25m   NWI   7-04.75      8
 
Event 310  Women 70-74 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane             71 North Jersey             2.00m   NWI   6-06.75 
 
Event 310  Women 65-69 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trotto, Mary              66 Bohemia Trac           4:34.50  
 
Event 310  Women 70-74 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane             71 North Jersey           4:56.60  
 
Event 311  Men 50-54 Outdoor Pentathlon Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            53 North Jersey              1651  
 
Event 311  Men 60-64 Outdoor Pentathlon Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tinsman, Thomas           60 Tnt Internat              1320  
  2 Frontino, James           63 Tnt Internat               581  
 
Event 311  Men 70-74 Outdoor Pentathlon Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebel, Jacques            71 Unattached                 287  
 
Event 311  Men 80-84 Outdoor Pentathlon Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               83 Central Jers                99  
 
Event 311  Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            53 North Jersey             28.04   NWI    374
 
Event 311  Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Frontino, James           63 Tnt Internat             30.44   NWI    227
  2 Tinsman, Thomas           60 Tnt Internat             30.91   NWI    202
 
Event 311  Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lebel, Jacques            71 Unattached               37.13   NWI  2      4
 
Event 311  Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               83 Central Jers           1:38.18   NWI 
 
Event 311  Men 50-54 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            53 North Jersey            27.29m      89-06    261
 
Event 311  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tinsman, Thomas           60 Tnt Internat            31.10m     102-00    315
  2 Frontino, James           63 Tnt Internat            20.91m      68-07    174
 
Event 311  Men 70-74 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebel, Jacques            71 Unattached              23.36m      76-08    207
 
Event 311  Men 80-84 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               83 Central Jers             8.55m      28-01     16
 
Event 311  Men 50-54 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            53 North Jersey            26.07m      85-06    388
 
Event 311  Men 60-64 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tinsman, Thomas           60 Tnt Internat            33.68m     110-06    537
 -- Frontino, James           63 Tnt Internat              FOUL            
 
Event 311  Men 70-74 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Lebel, Jacques            71 Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 311  Men 80-84 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               83 Central Jers             9.44m      31-00     83
 
Event 311  Men 50-54 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            53 North Jersey             3.79m  -2.3  12-05.25    173
 
Event 311  Men 60-64 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tinsman, Thomas           60 Tnt Internat             4.36m  -3.4  14-03.75    266
  2 Frontino, James           63 Tnt Internat             3.29m  -3.5  10-09.50    102
 
Event 311  Men 70-74 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lebel, Jacques            71 Unattached               3.12m  -3.3  10-03.00     80
 
Event 311  Men 80-84 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               83 Central Jers             0.84m  -3.2   2-09.25 
 
Event 311  Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paolazzi, Nick            53 North Jersey           5:19.01     455
 
Event 311  Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frontino, James           63 Tnt Internat           6:57.79      78
  2 Tinsman, Thomas           60 Tnt Internat           7:54.69  
 
Event 311  Men 80-84 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               83 Central Jers          15:28.01  
 
Event 315  Women 14-94 Heptathlon Open Heptath
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached                1493    5   
 
Event 315  Heptathlon: #1 Women 14-94 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached               23.7h   NWI     69
 
Event 315  Heptathlon: #2 Women 14-94 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Event 315  Heptathlon: #3 Women 14-94 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached               5.71m   18-09.00    253
 
Event 315  Heptathlon: #4 Women 14-94 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached               35.69  -1.8    160
 
Event 315  Heptathlon: #5 Women 14-94 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached               3.24m  -3.0  10-07.75    150
 
Event 315  Heptathlon: #6 Women 14-94 Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached              14.38m      47-02    185
 
Event 315  Heptathlon: #7 Women 14-94 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Sarajane         22 Unattached             3:11.31     267
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Jersey Masters Track   5        1) Bohemia Track Club          5   
    1) New Jersey Striders          5