Licensed to Essex Co. TCA Championship Meet

 

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/15/2005 10:24 PM

 

GARDEN STATE CLASSIC TRACK & FIELD MEET JUNE 5, 2005

 

RESULTS

 

 

100 Meter Dash Men Youth                                     Finals

9/10

1 Spotswood, Eric                                                        16.53  

11/12 re-run

1 Byrd, Jalil                                                                  14.32  

2 Allen, Matthew                                                          15.53  

3 Martin, Drew                                                             15.96  

11/12

1 Haskill, William                                              15.29 

2 Gardener, James                                                        18.92

3 Papili, Michael                                               18.92   

 

100 Meter Dash Men Open                                      Finals

  1 Benedict, Steven                                                      11.35   

  2 Muldowney, Mike                                                   11.71 

  3 Gardner, Cameron                                                   11.79  

  4 Novtan, Tyler                                                          11.89  

5 Chienci, Anthony                                         12.24 

6 Scarone, Joseph                                                      12.34  

 

100 Meter Dash Men 45-49                                                 Finals

1 Evans, Rick                           In NJ Assoc                 12.13 

2 Fox, Jim                                In NJ Assoc                12.71 

3 Allen, Paul                             Out of Assoc                12.84 

 

100 Meter Dash Men 50-54                                                 Finals

1 Artale, Alfonse                      In NJ Assoc                 13.33 

2 Hudson, Rockdale                 In NJ Assoc                 13.52 

3 Lacy, Mark                           In NJ Assoc                 14.37  

4 Hitchcock, Chris                    In NJ Assoc                 14.57 

 

100 Meter Dash Men 55-59                                                 Finals

1 Pleasant, Charles                    In NJ Assoc                 13.98  

2 Dunne, Gerard                       Out of Assoc                15.16  

 

 

100 Meter Dash Men 60-64                                                 Finals

1 Jones, Rich                            Out of Assoc                13.31 

2 Henry, Paul                           In NJ Assoc                  13.48 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash 65-69                                                 Finals

1 Bittner, W.M.                        Out of Assoc                 14.05 

 

100 Meter Dash Men 80-84                                     Finals

1 Manno, Jim                           In NJ Assoc                  17.71 

 

100 Meter Dash Women 50-54                                 Finals

1 Nash, Gloria                          Out of Assoc                25.57

 

 110 Meter Hurdles Men Open                                Finals

1 Muldowney, Mike                                                     16.64 

 

110 Meter Hurdles Men 45-49                                 Finals

1 Bujalski, Phil                          In NJ Assoc                  16.79

2 McMahon, Tim                     In NJ Assoc                  16.86

 

 

100 Meter Hurdles Men 50-54                                 Finals

1 Friedman, Dave                     In NJ Assoc                 29.67  

 

80 Meter Hurdles Men 70-74                                   Finals

1 Duncan, James                      In NJ Assoc                 16.80

 

200 Meter Dash Men Youth                                     Finals

1 Byrd, Jalil                                                                  30.72 

2 Martin, Drew                                                             34.41

3 Verdi, Colin                                                               36.47 

4 Papili, Michael                                               41.23    

 

200 Meter Dash Men Open                                      Finals

1 Benedict, Steven                                                        23.32 

2 Chienci, Anthony                                                       24.87  

 

200 Meter Dash Men 35-39                                                 Finals

1 Fox, Jim                                In NJ Assoc                25.84 

2 Allen, Paul                             Out of Assoc               25.86 

3 Davy, Ronald           Out of Assoc               26.41  

 

200 Meter Dash Men 45-49                                                 Finals

1 Bujalski, Phil                          In NJ Assoc                25.50  

 

200 Meter Dash Men 50-54                                                 Finals

1 Hudson, Rockdale                  In NJ Assoc                27.74  

 

200 Meter Dash Men 55-59                                                 Finals

1 Pleasant, Charles                   In NJ Assoc                28.75

2 Ihne, Bob                              In NJ Assoc                30.89   

 

200 Meter Dash Men 60-64                                                 Finals

1 Jones, Rich                            Out of Assoc              27.48 

2 Henry, Paul               In NJ Assoc                27.69 

3 Lebel, Jacques                       In NJ Assoc                32.42  

 

200 Meter Dash Men 65-69                                                 Finals

1 Byrd, Nate                            In NJ Assoc                30.13 

2 MacDonald, John                  In NJ Assoc                30.82   

 

200 Meter Dash Men 75-79                                                 Finals

1 Cherniak, Ray                       In NJ Assoc                37.38  

 

200 Meter Dash Men 80-84                                     Finals

1 Manno, Jim                           In NJ Assoc                38.34

 

 200 Meter Dash Women Youth                               Finals

9/10

1 Papili, Laura                                                              37.12

2 Desiderio, Alex                                              38.28 

11/12

1 LaRue, Britnee                                                          32.34 

13/14

 1Martin, Alyssa                                                           33.90    

 

200 Meter Dash Women 35-39                                 Finals

1 West, Nedenia                      In NJ Assoc                 28.66   

 

200 Meter Dash Women 40-44                                 Finals

1 Williams, Shemayne               In NJ Assoc                28.51  

 

 200 Meter Dash Women 50-54                                Finals

1 Nash, Gloria             Out of Assoc              1:07.18 

 

200 Meter Dash Women 55-59                                 Finals

1 Piff, Linda                              In NJ Assoc                34.05  

 

200 Meter Dash Women 60-64                                 Finals

1 Van Eeuwen, Jane                 In NJ Assoc                53.76   

 

200 Meter Dash Women 70-74                                 Finals

1 Stone, Diane             In NJ Assoc                1:01.05

  

400 Meter Run Men Youth                                       Finals

11/12

1 Anfernee, LaRoe                                                       1:11.16 

13/14

1 Papili, Michael                                               1:42.35 

 

400 Meter Run Men Open                                       Finals

1 Novtan, Tyler                                                            52.63 

 

400 Meter Run Men 45-49                                       Finals

 1 Bujalski, Phil             In NJ Assoc                57.85

 

400 Meter Run Men 50-54                                       Finals

1 Friedman, Dave                     In NJ Assoc                1:21.56 

 

400 Meter Run Men 55-59                                       Finals

1 Pleasant, Charles                   In NJ Assoc                1:05.52  

 

400 Meter Run Men 60-64                                       Finals

1 Henry, Paul              In NJ Assoc                1:03.48 

2 Schmehl, Glenn                      In NJ Assoc                1:05.16

  

400 Meter Run Men 65-69                                       Finals

1 MacDonald, John                  In NJ Assoc                1:07.93 

 

400 Meter Run Men 75-79                                       Finals

1 Cherniak, Ray                        In NJ Assoc                1:23.99

 

400 Meter Run Women Youth                                  Finals

9/10

1 Desiderio, Alex                                                          1:25.51 

11/12

1 Candeloria, Nichole                                                   1:07.26  

 

400 Meter Run Women 35-39                                  Finals

1 West, Nedenia                      In NJ Assoc                1:08.21

 

400 Meter Run Women 55-59                                  Finals

1 Piff, Linda                              In NJ Assoc                1:17.05 

 

400 Meter Run Women 60-64                                  Finals

 1 Van Eeuwen, Jane                In NJ Assoc                1:59.60   

 

 

 

800 Meter Run Men Youth                                       Finals

1 Anfernee, LaRoe                                                       3:00.15

2 Martin, Drew                                                             3:11.81 

 

800 Meter Run Men 40-44                                       Finals

1 Zanis, Paul                             Out of Assoc                2:23.50 

2 Fox, Mark                             Out of Assoc                2:29.70 

 

800 Meter Run Men 45-49                                       Finals

1 Allah, Sal                               In NJ Assoc                2:05.51 

2 Estok, Emil                            In NJ Assoc                2:25.54 

 

800 Meter Run Men 50-54                                       Finals

1 Pierret, Kirk                          In NJ Assoc                2:26.00 

2 Estok, John                           In NJ Assoc                2:53.16 

 

800 Meter Run Men 55-59                                       Finals

1 Indek, Bill                              In NJ Assoc                2:59.26 

 

800 Meter Run Men 60-64                                       Finals

1 Tetherly, Jonathan                  In NJ Assoc                2:42.32 

2 Saarman, John                       In NJ Assoc                2:45.54

 

800 Meter Run Women Youth                                  Finals

1 Martin, Alyssa                                                           3:30.89 

 

800 Meter Run Women Open                                   Finals

1 Polisin, Kelly                                                 2:38.45 

 

800 Meter Run Women 40-44                                  Finals

1 Williams, Shemayne               In NJ Assoc                2:38.21 

 

800 Meter Run Women 45-49                                  Finals

1 Fales, Pam                             In NJ Assoc                2:59.09

 

Mile Run Men Youth                                                Finals

1 Flores, Alex                                                               5:42.79 

2 Tauriello, Jeff                                                             5:35.12  

 

Mile Run Men Open                                                 Finals

1 Shepard, Alex                                                           4:39.26  

 

Mile Run Men 35-39                                                 Finals

1 Harasts, Angelo                     In NJ Assoc                5:13.81 

 

 

Mile Run Men 40-44                                                 Finals

1 Miller, Randy            In NJ Assoc                5:41.03  

 

Mile Run Men 45-49                                                 Finals

1 Allen, Peter                           In NJ Assoc                4:56.23 

2 Higgins, Kevin                       In NJ Assoc                5:09.93

3 Zurheide, Dave                      In NJ Assoc                5:22.75 

 

Mile Run Men 50-54                                                 Finals

1 Allen, Tom               In NJ Assoc                6:26.37 

 

Mile Run Women Youth                                            Finals

1 Nalepka, Nora                                                          6:36.73

2 Kohli, Elijah                                                               6:50.44 

 

Mile Run Women Open                                            Finals

1 Polisin, Kelly                                                 5:54.78

 

Mile Run Women 45-49                                            Finals

1 Fales, Pam                            In NJ Assoc                6:23.56    

 

5000 Meter Run Men 35-39                                     Finals

1 Harasts, Angelo                     In NJ Assoc                19:17.23 

 

5000 Meter Run Men 40-44                                     Finals

1 Miller, Randy            In NJ Assoc                19:28.93 

 

5000 Meter Run Men 50-54                                    Finals

1 Pierret, Kirk                          In NJ Assoc                19:58.80 

2 Pasternack, Joel                    In NJ Assoc                20:27.55        

 

5000 Meter Run Women 45-49                               Finals

 -- Dellosacovo, Cathy              In NJ Assoc                DNF  

 

Mile Race Walk Men 40-44                                     Finals

1 Miller, Randy            In NJ Assoc                9:18.94 

 

Mile Race Walk Men 50-54                                     Finals

1 Friedman, Dave                     In NJ Assoc                15:54.91

 

Mile Race Walk Men 55-59                                     Finals

1 Salvio, Ron                            In NJ Assoc                8:48.73 

 

Mile Race Walk Men 60-64                                     Finals

1 Hartman, Tom                       In NJ Assoc                10:56.73 

 

Mile Race Walk Men 80-84                                     Finals

1 Nervetti, John           In NJ Assoc                12:14.79  

 

Mile Race Walk Women 70-74                                Finals

1 Stone, Diane                       In NJ Assoc                12:42.09  

 

Discus Men Open                                                      Finals

1 Kalnas, Greg                                                 44.26

2 Mc Michael, John                                                      33.86  

 

 

Discus Men 45-49                                                      Finals

1 Biagioni, R.V             In NJ Assoc                 30.18

 

Discus Men 50-54                                                      Finals

1 Mattei, John                          In NJ Assoc                 38.40

2 Helfrich, Nick                        Out of Assoc                31.83

 

Discus Men 55-59                                                      Finals

1 Weaver, Glen                        In NJ Assoc                 35.10

2 Monroe, Frank                      In NJ Assoc                 33.57

3 Monesmith, Frederick            In NJ Assoc                 31.30

4 Salvio, Ron                            In NJ Assoc                 27.38

                       

Discus Men 60-64                                                      Finals

1 Eisner, Marty             Out of Assoc                40.03  

2 Lebel, Jacques                       In NJ Assoc                 32.84

3 Levine, Carl                           Out of Assoc                28.21

4 Sullivan, Jerry                        In NJ Assoc                 26.05

5 Miles, Tim                             In NJ Assoc                 23.70

 

Discus Men 65-69                                                      Finals

1 Bronstein, John                      In NJ Assoc                 40.44

 

Discus Men 70-74                                                      Finals

1 Maasik, Meemo                    Out of Assoc                32.94

2 Trout, Leon                           In NJ Assoc                 24.25

 

Discus Men 75-79                                                      Finals

1 Gaynor, Arnie                        Out of Assoc                34.73

           

Javelin Men Open                                                     Finals

1 Mc Michael, John                                                      33.86

 

Javelin Men 35-39                                                     Finals 

1 Jochum, John             Out of Assoc                57.86

                       

Javelin Men 45-49                                                     Finals             

1 Biagioni, R.V.                        In NJ Assoc                41.33

 

Javelin Men 50-54                                                     Finals

1 Riva, Steven                          In NJ Assoc                 44.35

2 Helfrich, Nick                        Out of Assoc                37.44

 

Javelin Men 55-59                                                     Finals

1 Weaver, Glen                        In NJ Assoc                 35.86

 

Javelin Men 60-64                                                     Finals

1 Levine, Carl                           Out of Assoc                23.32

2 Sullivan, Jerry                        In NJ Assoc                 17.07

 

Javelin Men 70-74                                                     Finals

1 Youngs, Bob             Out of Assoc                40.59

2 Maasik, Meemo                    Out of Assoc                33.68

 

Shot Put Men Youth                                                  Finals

1 Auger, Mark                                                             12.62

 

Shot Put Men 50-54                                                   Finals

1 Mattei, John                          In NJ Assoc                 11.40  

2 Kalnas, Mike             In NJ Assoc                 10.01

3 Helfrich, Nick                        Out of Assoc                9.96

4 Estok, John                           In NJ Assoc                 9.33

5 Friedman, Dave                     In NJ Assoc                 6.24

 

Shot Put Men 55-59                                                   Finals

1 Monesmith, Frederick            In NJ Assoc                 10.20

2 Dunphy, Rich             In NJ Assoc                 9.28

3 Monroe, Frank                      In NJ Assoc                 9.19

4 Salvio, Ron                            In NJ Assoc                 7.49

           

Shot Put Men 60-64                                                   Finals

1 Eisner, Marty             Out of Assoc                12.34

2 Lebel, Jacques                       In NJ Assoc                 10.73

3 Kalnas, Joe                           In NJ Assoc                 9.53

4 Levine, Carl                           Out of Assoc                8.88

5 Miles, Tim                             In NJ Assoc                 7.65

6 Sullivan, Jerry                        In NJ Assoc                 7.31

 

Shot Put Men 70-74                                                   Finals

1 Maasik, Meemo                    Out of Assoc                10.95

2 Trout, Leon                           In NJ Assoc                 8.03

 

Shot Put Men 75-79                                                   Finals

1 Gaynor, Arnie                        Out of Assoc                11.89

 

Shot Put Women 50-54                                              Finals

1 Nash, Gloria                           Out of Assoc                4.29

 

Weight Throw Men 50-54                                         Finals

1 Helfrich, Nick                        Out of Assoc                11.98  

 

Weight Throw Men 55-59                                         Finals

1 Monesmith, Frederick            In NJ Assoc                 10.39

2 Salvio, Ron                            In NJ Assoc                 9.15

 

Weight Throw Men 60-64                                         Finals

1 Levine, Carl                           Out of Assoc                8.92

 

Weight Throw Men 65-69                                         Finals

1 Bronstein, John                      Out of Assoc                13.21

 

Weight Throw Men 70-74                                         Finals

1 Maasik, Meemo                    Out of Assoc                11.98

 

Triple Jump Men Open                                             Finals

1 Muldowney, Michael                                     11.90  

2 Sood, Alex                                                                10.68

 

Triple Jump Men 50-54                                             Finals

1 Clark, James                         Out of Assoc                10.34

2 Estok, John                           In NJ Assoc                 8.36

3 Friedman, Dave                     In NJ Assoc                 7.01

 

Long Jump Men Open                                               Finals

1 Scavone, Joseph                                                        6.25

2Muldowney, Michael                                      5.92    

 

Long Jump Men 45-49                                              Finals

1Choppa, Rich                         Out of Assoc                5.25

 

Long Jump Men 50-54                                              Finals

1 Clark, James                         Out of Assoc                4.39

2 Estok, John                           In NJ Assoc                 3.93

3 Friedman, Dave                     In NJ Assoc                 3.56

           

Long Jump Men 55-59                                              Finals

1 Dunne, Gerard                       Out of Assoc                4.29

 

Long Jump Men 65-69                                              Finals

1 O’Brien, Bob                        In NJ Assoc                 3.80

 

Long Jump Men 70-74                                              Finals

1 Trout, Leon                           In NJ Assoc                 3.30

 

Long Jump Women 50-54                                          Finals

1 Nash, Gloria             Out of Assoc                2.19

           

Pole Vault Men Open                                                Finals

1 Van Leeowen, Craig                                      4.11

2 Kline, Dan                                                                 3.96

3 Cohen, Jake                                                              3.51    

 

Pole Vault Men 55-59                                                Finals

1 Dunne, Gerard                       Out of Assoc                2.90

 

Pole Vault Men 70-74                                                Finals

1 Duncan, James                      Out of Assoc                2.44

 

High Jump Men 40-44                                               Finals

1 Murphy, Dave                       Out of Assoc                1.65

 

High Jump Men 45-48                                               Finals

1 Stahlman, Wayne                   Out of Assoc                1.60

 

High Jump Men 50-54                                               Finals

1 Freidman, Dave                     In NJ Assoc                 1.21

 

High Jump Men 55-59                                               Finals

1 Salvio, Ron                            In NJ Assoc                 1.31

 

High Jump Men 70-74                                               Finals

1 Trout, Leon                           In NJ Assoc                 1.18

 

High Jump Women 40-44                                          Finals

1 Quich, Christine                     In NJ Assoc                 1.18