2003 USATF-NJ OPEN MEN & WOMEN'S
OUTDOOR T&F CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, June 7th, 2003
Monmouth University, West Long Branch
       
Event Name SEX Time NON-NJ
       
400 Laikel Chester F 58.84  
400 Arethea Morris F 59.09 NON-NJ
400 Andrea Walkes F 60.35 NON-NJ
       
400 Micheal Robinson M 48.72 NON-NJ
400 Robert Delaski M 48.79 NON-NJ
400 Mitchell Lovett M 50.8 NON-NJ
400 Michael Stomiany M 51.11  
400 Jeff Rockwood M 53.16 NON-NJ
400 Phill Bujalski M 57.03  
       
800 George Ventora M 02:01.2  
800 Dave Gaines M 02:01.2  
800 Ryann Jagielski M 02:02.4  
800 Zach Tadoff M 02:02.6  
800 Chris Clark M 02:02.8  
800 Stefan Moorhead M 02:09.9  
800 Jeremy Gaines M 02:15.0  
800 Kevin McKenna M 02:15.5  
800 Ron Crooker M 02:19.7 NON-NJ
800 Tony Plaster M 02:19.8  
800 Frank Handelman M 02:21.2 NON-NJ
       
1500 Harold Nolan M 04:46.2  
1500 Brian Sims M 04:48.9  
1500 Eugene Levy M 05:11.8 NON-NJ
       
100H Nadine Faustin F 13.87 NON-NJ
       
110H Justin Lindsey M 14.69  
110H Neasi Gerina M 14.69 NON-NJ
110H Tim Brennan M 16.25  
110H Michael Krug M 16.35  
       
100M Antonette Brown F 12.88  
100M Barbara Schreck F 14.17 NON-NJ
       
100m stephen Mullings M 10.72 NON-NJ
100m Lee Powell M 10.96 NON-NJ
100m Byron Campbell M 10.97 NON-NJ
100m Negasi Geriana M 11.06 NON-NJ
100m Stephen Andrews M 11.07  
100m Darnell Johnson M 11.13  
100m Alvin Henry M 11.18 NON-NJ
100m Mitchell Lovett M 11.37 NON-NJ
100m Felix Sanchez M 11.77  
100m Stephan Moorhead M 11.89  
100m Val Barnwell M 12.01 NON-NJ
100m Michael  Krug M 12.58  
100m Don Passman M 12.9  
100m Ronald Davy M 13.02 NON-NJ
       
200M Stephen Andrews M 22.66  
200M Jason Jenkins M 23.51 NON-NJ
200M Felix Sanchez M 24.29  
200M Michael Krug M 26.00  
200M Don Passman M 26.85  
       
3000m Steeplechase Sue Huester F 11:39.3  
       
3000m Steeplechase Justin M 10:51.3  
3000m Steeplechase Frank Barker M 12:04.3  
       
400H Marquett Tard M 51.23  
400H Rob Jones M 52.48 NON-NJ
400H Justin Davis M 52.89 NON-NJ
400H Fitz Allan Crick M 53.3 NON-NJ
400H Bruce Evans M 54.64  
400H  Jeff Rockwood M 59.62 NON-NJ
400H Timm McMahon M 64.27  
       
5000m Noel Whitall F 17:22.3  
5000m Uli Bromme F 18:08.3  
5000m Katina Alexander F 18:15.4  
5000m Lianna Rice F 20:22.8  
5000m Jennifer Wakeman F 20:36.2  
       
5000m Adam Nalbem M 17:22.3  
5000m Brian Sims M 17:52.7  
       
5000RW Donna Cetrulo F 32:03.8  
5000RW Noreen Boranian F 32:52.1  
5000RW Panseluta Geer F 32:53.3  
5000RW Joan Venslavsky F 33:26.1  
       
5000RW John Soucheck M 23:54.4  
5000RW Cliff Mill M 23:55.7  
5000RW Tom Quattrocchi M 28:32.9  
5000RW Art Glass M 32:08.8  
5000RW Bob Mimm M 33:16.9  
5000RW Dave Romansky M 33:46.6  
       
Discus Jane Decker F 24.90 NON-NJ
       
Discus Sam Segond M 58.05 NON-NJ
Discus Aaron Braxton M 47.11  
Discus Paul Applegate M 45.92  
Discus Jeff Schmerdtman M 44.46  
Discus Joe Kalnes M 37.08  
Discus Chris Brandlein M 36.52  
Discus Christopher Parenteau M 30.11  
Discus Brian Ecker M 24.41  
       
Hammer Jane Decker F 25.17 NON-NJ
       
Hammer Jim Heizman M 67.40  
Hammer Mike Bursch M 44.26  
Hammer Howah Hung M 34.45  
       
High Jump Stacey-Mann Grant F 1.80  
High Jump Deirdre mullin F 1.75  
High Jump Tamika Toppin F 1.70  
High Jump Beth Castagiano F 1.70  
High Jump Barbara Schreck F 1.55  
High Jump Genevieve Balangero F 1.50  
       
High Jump Ben Samara M 1.88  
High Jump John Bocci M 1.88  
       
Javelin Burnell  F 40.94 NON-NJ
Javelin Prinerano F 36.30  
Javelin Alonzo M 63.24  
Javelin Flicker M 61.02  
Javelin Smith M 60.44  
Javelin Sanfillippo M 51.96  
Javelin Ashton M 51.16  
Javelin Francisco M 49.20  
Javelin Bruccoleri M 45.70  
Javelin Ecker M 39.10  
       
Long Jump Nolle Graham F 6.12 NON-NJ
Long Jump Paulette Baldwin F 6.03 NON-NJ
       
Long Jump Jerome Robinson M 7.20 NON-NJ
Long Jump Robert Tyson M 7.12 NON-NJ
Long Jump Greg Foster M 6.62  
Long Jump Ed Wheeler M 6.57  
Long Jump Glenn Metcalf M 4.24  
       
Pole Vault Cassadra Madsin F 2.89  
       
Pole Vault Jonas Tepnhe M 4.39  
Pole Vault Thomas Meagher M 3.94  
Pole Vault Rob Frangone M 3.04 NON-NJ
       
Shotput Jane Decker F 10.27 NON-NJ
       
Shotput John Kalnas M 18.07  
Shotput Sam Segond M 17.10 NON-NJ
Shotput Paul Applegate M 14.09  
Shotput Brian Ecker M 11.82  
Shotput Joe Kalnas M 10.44  
       
Triple Jump Tilita Lutterloh F 11.26 NON-NJ
Triple Jump Abby Harry F 10.95 NON-NJ
       
Triple Jump Mark Aaxt M 14.29  
Triple Jump Greg Foster M 14.22