USATF-NJ is sponsored by:

forums guestbook

nj.gif (28269 bytes)
HOME
 USATF-NJ INFO:
   Youth Athletics
   Track and Field
   Long Distance Running
   Cross-Country
   Race Walking
   Association Meetings
   Merchandise
   Officials
   Executive Committee
   Clinics
 USATF-NJ CLUBS
   Complete Listing
   Clubs with Web Sites
      Abbington Track Club
      Amazing Feet
      American Ultrarunning
      The Bears Running Club
      Central Jersey Road Runners
      Clifton Road Runners
      Cosmic Track Club
      East Orange Dragons
      Essex Running Club
      Fleet Feet Racing Team
      Freehold Area Running Club
      Hudson C'nty Track Coaches
      Jersey Shore Running Club
      Lakeland Jr. Track League
      Mercer Bucks Running Club
      Morris County Striders
      North Jersey Masters
      NJ Track and Field Coalition
      Raritan Valley Road Runners
      Run 2 Finish
      The Running Company
      Shore AC
      Sneaker Factory
      S. Hudson Spiked Shoe Club
 OTHER LINKS

   Search our Site:
  
   sitemap

USATF-NJ Cross-Country

HOLMDEL PARK COURSE RECORDS

Masters Men | Masters Women | High School Boys | High School Girls
Masters Mens Teams | Masters Women's Teams

(Compiled by Roger Price)

 

Masters Men

40-44
Tom Dalton 15:38 2000 Potterdam, NY Adirondack A.C.
Tom Dalton 15:52 2002 Schenectady, NY Adirondack A.C.
Tim Schmid 16:04 1999 Kansas City, MO Unat.
Fred Klavan 16:10 2002 Merion Station, PA Unat.
David O'Keefe 16:14 2000 Orchard Park, NY Unat.
Anselm Le Bourne 16:29 1999 Maplewood, NJ Unat.
Tom Bowmaster 16:31 1999 Morristown,NJ Sneaker Factory R.R.
James Kempton 16:33 1999 Nanuet, NY Westchester Puma T.C.
Donald Di Donato 16:33 2000 Hicksville, NY Unat.
Tom Dalton 16:36 1999 Schenectady, NY Adirondack A.C.
Bob Carroll 16:36 2000 Forestville, NY Unat.
Bob Carroll 16:37 1999 Forestville, NY Unat.
Dave Hawes 16:38 2002 Batavia, NY Genesee Valley Harriers

45-49
Bob Carroll 16:39 2002 Forestville, NY Unat.
Phil Ricney 17:02 2002 Danbury, CT Athletics Foot/Hitek
Tim Mcmullen 17:07 2000 Churchville, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Charles Mcmullen 17:24 1999 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Charles Mcmullen 17:24 2000 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Chip Boehm 17:26 2002 Bernardsville, NJ North Jersey Masters
Randall White 17:28 2002 Upper Saddle River, NJ North Jersey Masters
John Underwood 17:30 2000 Lake George, NY Adirondack A.C.
Jim Robinson 17:34 2002 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Rich Gebauer 17:37 1999 South Plainfield, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Mark Rybinski 17:39 2002 Manlius, NY Syracuse Chargers

50-54
Roger Price 17:21 1999 Piscataway, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Rich Myers 17:32 1999 Vorhees, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Al Swenson 17:39 1999 Stemford, CT Unat.
John Serrao 17:40 1999 Tobyhanna, PA Unat.
Roger Price 17:43 2000 Piscataway, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Harold Nolan 17:50 1999 Navasink, NJ Shore A.C.
Rueben Beauchamp 17:51 1999 Princess Anne, MD Tidewater Striders
Dave Reinhart 17:54 2002 Wilbraham, MA Greater Springfield Harriers
Harold Nolan 17:57 2000 Navasink, NJ Shore A.C.
Dale Keenan 17:59 2000 Albany, NY Adirondack A.C.
Roger Price 18:05 2002 Piscataway, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Terry Delph 18:13 1999 Coopersburg, PA Philadelphia Masters
Richard Gebauer 18:17 2002 South Plainfield, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.

55-59
Terry Delph 18:10 2000 Coopersburg, PA Philadelphia Masters
Rich Myers 18:24 2000 Voorhees, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Harold Holan 18:26 2002 Navesink, NJ Shore A.C.
Wally Heralla 18:36 1999 Ann Arbor, MI Unat.
Terry Delph 18:44 2002 Coopersburg, PA Unat.
Doug Goodhue 19:00 2000 Highland, MI Michigan Grand Masters
Pat Glover 19:06 2002 Clifton Park, NY Adirondack A.C.
Wally Heralla 19:10 2000 Ann Arbor, MI Michigan Grand Masters
J.L. Seymour 19:16 2000 East Brunswick, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Doug Brown 19:20 2002 East Brunswick, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Hugh Sweeny 19:26 1999 Jersey City, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Rich Myers 19:39 2002 Voorhees, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Doug Brown 19:41 2000 East Brunswick, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Ed Smith 19:43 2000 Mountain Lakes, NJ Unat.

60-64
Bill Borla 19:14 2000 Torrington, CT Wolfpit R.C.
Bill Borla 19:26 2002 Torrington, CT Wolfpit R.C.
Carl Grimm 19:41 2000 Rochester, NY Unat.
Thom Weddle 19:58 1999 Burnsville, MN Unat.
Rich Kleyman 20:14 2000 Plymouth, MN Unat.
Thom Weddle 20:17 2002 Burnsville, MN Unat.
Carl Grimm 20:21 1999 Rochester, NY Unat.
Thom Weddle 20:33 2000 Burnsville, MN Unat.
Sid Howard 20:41 1999 Plainfield, NJ Unat
Pat Cosgrove 20:47 2002 Elizabeth, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Colman Mooney 20:47 1999 Harrison, NY Westchester Puma T.C.
Gene Chase 20:49 1999 Middletown, NJ Shore A.C.
Paul Halbert 20:52 1999 Lafayette, NY Syracuse Chargers
Sid Howard 20:53 2000 Plainfield, NJ Unat.
Gene Chase 21:02 2000 Middletown, NJ Shore A.C.
Sid Howard 21:04 2002 Plainfield, NJ Central Park T.C.
Jerry Levasser 21:07 1999 Madison, CT Unat.

65-69
John Dugdale 20:56 2002 Ridgefield, CT Wolfpit R.C.
John Dugdale 21:31 2000 Ridgefield, CT Wolfpit R.C.
Jim Hilton 22:16 1999 Seattle, WA Unat.
Frank Haviland 22:19 2000 Wall, NJ Shore A.C.
Othmar Freyler 22:30 1999 Henrietta, NY Unat.
Augesto Diamamtini 22:31 2000 Brookfield, CT Wolfpit R.C.
John Leonard 22:35 2002 Cliffwood Beach, NJ Shore A.C.
Othmar Efeyler 22:38 2000 Henrietta, NY Unat.
Guentar Erich 22:44 2000 Pequannock, NJ Unat.
James Sutton 22:58 1999 Reading, PA Unat.
Jerry Levasseur 23:07 2002 Madison, CT Wolfpit R.C.
Bruch Gilbert 23:12 2000 Radnor, PA Unat.
Guenter Erich 23:13 1999 Pequannock, NJ Unat.

70-74
Ken Jones 23:19 2000 Larchmont, NY Millrose A.C.
Bill Fortune 23:40 2000 Pearl River, NY Millrose A.C.
Bill Fortune 23:42 1999 Pearl River, NY Millrose A.C.
Howard Rubin 24:09 1999 New Hartford, NY Syracuse Chargers
Joe Burns 25:00 1999 Edgewater, NJ Unat.
Bill Fortune 25:20 2002 Pearl River, NY Millrose A.C.
Jerry Magoffin 26:04 2000 Williamville, NY Belle Watling A.C.
Richard Sullivan 26:15 2000 Buffalo, NY Belle Watling A.C.
Jim Sutton 26:25 2002 Reading, PA Unat.
Roger Whalley 26:25 2000 Buffalo, NY Belle Watling A.C.
Walt Mc Connell 26:47 2002 Bolton Landing, NY Unat.
James McFee 27:00 2000 Hightstown, NJ Unat.

75-79
Lester Ridings 25:13 1999 Cedar Grove, NJ Unat.
John Mcmanus 26:26 1999 Woodside, NJ Millrose A.C.
Lester Ridings 27:11 2000 Cedar Grove, NJ Unat.
John Mcmanus 27:55 2000 Woodside, NJ Millrose A.C.
Ed Buckley 28:40 1999 Clinton, NJ Syracuse Chargers
Sab Koide 29:06 2002 Dobbs Ferry, NY Millrose A.C.
Lester Ridings 29:08 2002 Cedar Grove, NJ Unat.
Angel Aponte 29:09 2002 Jersey City, NJ Central Jersey R.R.
John Mcmanus 30:16 2002 Woodside, NY Millrose A.C.
Wallace Cutler 33:37 2000 New York, NY Unat.
Tom Gibbins 34:06 1999 Bellerose, NY Millrose A.C.
Tom Gibbins 36:15 2000 Bellerose, NY Millrose A.C.

80-84
Austin Newman 31:25 1999 Westfield, NJ Unat.
Austin Newman 33:25 2000 Westfield, NJ Unat.
Nathaniel White 33:26 1999 Fayetteville, NY Syracuse Chargers
Dan Geer 35:18 1999 Bennington, VT Unat.
Clarence Lurch 44:55 2002 Wall, NJ Shore A.C.

Masters Women

F40-44
Madelyn Noe Schlentz 19:09 2002 Freehold, NJ Unat.
Janice Morra 19:16 2000 Nyack, NY Runners Pace/Tri Ath.
Janice Morra 19:25 1999 Nyack, NY Unat.
Marybeth Evans 19:26 2000 Scarsdale, NY Unat.
Alicia Kelly 19:28 2002 Spring Lakes Hts., NJ Unat.
Jean Chodnicki Stemm 19:33 2000 New York, NY Unat.
Patti Ford 19:41 1999 Lafayette, NY Syracuse Chargers
Stacy Creamer 19:55 1999 New York, NY Central Park T.C.
Beth De Ciantis 19:59 2002 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Stacy Creamer 21:03 2000 New York, NY Central Park T.C.
Ruth Yanai 21:09 1999 Syracuse, NY Syracuse Chargers
Sue Rowley 21:10 2000 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers

F45-49
Carolyn Smith-Hanna 20:38 1999 Pittsford,NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Laurie Kinsella 21:13 2000 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Laurie Kinsella 21:18 1999 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Jane Parks 21:55 2000 Morristown, NJ Runners Pace/Tri Ath.
Diane Sardes 21:58 2000 North Toanwanda, NY Checkers A.C.
Lena Hollman 22:17 1999 Scotch Plains, NJ Sneaker Factory R.R.
Theresa Marciani 22:32 2002 Brick, NJ Shore A.C.
Sandra Olivo 22:35 1999 New York, NY Central Park T.C.
Carol Dodge 22:44 2002 Fulton, NY Unat.
Mary Conry 22:48 2002 Colts Neck, NJ Shore A.C.
Tina Marie Varzeas 23:01 2000 Mattapoisett, MA Unat.

F50-54
Kathryn Martin 19:38 2002 Northport, NY Unat.
Carolyn Smith-Hanna 19:44 2000 Pittsford, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Sue Gustafson 20:47 1999 Norwell, MA Liberty A.C.
Carolyn Smith-Hanna 20:57 2002 Pittsford, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Betty Shonts 22:01 1999 Morris Twp., NJ Sneaker Factory R.R.
Belinda O'brien 22:03 2002 Fairport, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Jane Parks 22:20 2002 Morristown, NJ Running Company
Betty Shonts 22:29 2000 Morris Twp., NJ Sneaker Factory R.R.
Susan Juronics 22:56 1999 Hightstown, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Erika Campbell 23:10 2000 Ridgewood, NJ North Jersey Masters
Jeanne Herrick 23:12 2002 Walworth, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Mary Rosado 23:35 1999 New York, NY Central Park T.C.

F55-59
Sylvie Kimche 23:00 2002 New York, NY Central Park T.C.
Mary Shaver 23:46 1999 Rochester, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Natalie Grebow 24:13 2000 Mountain Lakes, NJ Runners Pace/Tri Ath.
Carolyn Kriesen 25:36 2002 Webster, NY Genesee Valley Harriers
Natalie Grabow 25:53 2002 Mountain lakes, NJ Running Company
Eileen Holzman 26:25 2000 Airmont, NY North Jersey Masters
Joyce Geroux 26:33 2000 Greenburg, PA Unat.
Mardi Reed 26:42 1999 Jamaica Plains, MA Liberty A.C.
Mary Trotto 26:50 2002 Smithtown, NY Bohemia T.C.
Ann Gillespie 26:57 2000 Parsippany, NJ Runners Pace/Tri Ath.
Pat O'hanlan 26:58 2002 Jersey City, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Eileen Holzman 27:17 2002 Airmont, NY Unat.
Eileen Holzman 27:19 1999 Airmont, NY North Jersey Masters

F60-64
Marie-Louise Michelsohn 23:38 2002 Stony Brook, NY Bohemia T.C.
Madeline Bost 25:52 1999 Ironia, NJ Unat.
Dorothy Little 26:30 2002 Hopewell, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Tammi Graf 26:49 1999 Lusby, MD Unat.
Joan Bondell 27:49 1999 New York, NY Unat.
Carolyn Heuser 28:27 2002 Freehold, NJ Shore A.C.
Shiela Herman 30:23 1999 Wayne, NJ No. Jersey Masters
Donna Mehler 31:07 2002 Ocean Grove, NJ Shore A.C.
Marilyn Ryder 32:08 2002 Long Branch, NJ Shore A.C.
Trudy Parton 33:28 2002 Rumson, NJ Shore A.C.

F65-69
Imme Dyson 26:13 2002 Princeton, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.
Annette Johnson 35:58 2002 Somerset, NJ Raritan Valley R.R.

F70-74
Toshiko D'Elia 29:09 2000 Ridgewood, NJ North Jersey Masters

 

Masters Men | Masters Women | High School Boys | High School Girls
Masters Mens Teams | Masters Women's Teams

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

  1. Jason De Joseph 15:16 1988
  2. Brendan Heffernan 15:31 1991
  3. Andy Martin 15:35 1984
  4. Brad Hudson 15:38 1983
  5. Mike Mykytok 15:41 1986
  6. Tom Fisher 15:41 1981

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

  1. Janet Smith 17:35 1983
  2. Michelle Rowen 17:40 1982
  3. Christi Constantin 17:54 1988
  4. Cathy Guiney 17:59 1998
  5. Ann Gladue 18:17 1979

 

MASTERS TEAM TOTALS


Men 40-49

Adirondack A.C. 1:24:08 2000
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:25:42 2000
North Jersey Masters 1:26:13 2002
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:26:22 2002
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:26:56 1999
Syracuse Chargers 1:27:21 2002
Adirondack A.C. 1:27:22 1999
Adirondack A.C. 1:28:10 2002
Syracuse Chargers 1:28:54 1999
Syracuse Chargers 1:29:31 2000
Shore A.C. (A) 1:29:32 1999
Tidewater Striders 1:29:46 1999
Westchester Puma T.C. 1:29:51 2000
Athletics Foot/Hitek 1:30:08 2002
North Jersey Masters 1:30:33 2000
Shore A.C. 1:31:22 2000
Sneaker Factory R.R. 1:31:33 1999
Central Park T.C. 1:32:18 2000
Bryn Mawr 1:32:28 2002
Westchester Puma T.C. 1:32:33 1999
Fleet Feet 1:32:55 2000
Sport Newark Benfica (A) 1:33:54 1999
Central Park T.C. 1:35:02 1999
Raritan Valley R.R. (A) 1:35:44 1999
Shore A.C. 1:35:45 2002
Raritan Valley R.R. 1:35:59 2000
Shore A.C. (B) 1:40:54 1999
Raritan Valley R.R. (B) 1:47:44 1999
Sport Newark Benfica (B) 1:53:56 1999

Men 50-59


Raritan Valley R.R. (A) 1:32:20 1999
Raritan Valley R.R. (A) 1:33:46 2000
Adirondack A.C. 1:33:53 2000
Raritan Valley R.R. 1:34:43 2002
Philadelphia Masters 1:34:47 2000
Adirondack A.C. 1:34:49 2002
Philadelphia Masters 1:34:58 1999
Shore A.C. 1:35:13 2002
Greater Springfield 1:36:40 2002
Shore A.C. (A) 1:37:15 2000
Shore A.C. 1:37:26 1999
Michigan Grand Masters 1:37:41 2000
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:37:52 1999
Tidewater Striders 1:38:29 1999
Taconic R.R. 1:38:56 1999
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:43:10 2000
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:43:16 2002
Sport Newark Benfica 1:45:25 1999
Raritan Valley R.R. (B) 1:48:59 2000
Shore A.C. (B) 1:51:35 2002
Raritan Valley R.R. (B) 1:52:42 1999
Essex R.C. 1:52:50 2000
Shore A.C. (B) 1:53:49 2000
Sneaker Factory R.R. 1:55:04 2000

 

Men 60-69

Wolfpit R.C. 1:03:01 2000
Wolfpit R.C. 1:03:29 2002
Syracuse Chargers 1:04:34 1999
Shore A.C. (A) 1:05:02 2000
Westchester Puma T.C. 1:05:07 1999
Westchester Puma T.C. 1:05:49 2000
Bohemia T.C. 1:06:09 2002
Shore A.C. 1:06:12 1999
Shore A.C. 1:09:05 2002
Essex R.C. 1:10:01 2002
Shore A.C. (B) 1:10:46 2000
Central Park T.C. 1:11:06 2002
Tendonitis A.C. 1:11:15 2002
Freehold Area R.C. 1:13:48 1999

 

Men 70-79

Millrose A.C. (A) 1:14:54 2000
Millrose A.C. 1:15:08 1999
Belle Watling A.C. (A) 1:18:44 2000
Millrose A.C. 1:24:42 2002
Syracuse Chargers 1:26:15 1999
Central Jersey R.R. 1:28:54 2002
Belle Watling A.C. (B) 1:29:36 2000
Millrose A.C. (B) 1:41:07 2000
Shore A.C. 1:53:36 2002

 

Women 40-49

Genesee Valley Harriers 1:01:34 2002 C/R
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:02:07 2000
Runners Pace/Tri-Ath. 1:02:50 2000
Syracuse Chargers 1:03:09 1999
Genesee Valley Harriers 1:03:33 1999
Shore A.C. 1:05:41 1999
Running Company 1:05:52 2002
Shore A.C. 1:05:58 2002
Central Park T.C. 1:06:09 1999
Sneaker Factory R.R. 1:07:31 1999
Central Park T.C. 1:07:33 2000
Raritan Valley R.R. (A) 1:07:45 1999
Taconic R.R. 1:07:57 2000
Shore A.C. 1:09:29 2000
Raritan Valley R.R. (A) 1:09:50 2000
Syracuse Chargers 1:09:54 2000
Checkers A.C. 1:11:42 2000
Taconic R.R. 1:11:43 1999
Central Park T.C. 1:12:08 2002
Raritan Valley R.R. 1:18:52 2002
Raritan Valley R.R. (B) 1:23:03 2000
Raritan Valley R.R. (B) 1:26:14 1999

 

Women 50-59

Genesee Valley Harriers 1:09:29 2002 C/R
Liberty A.C. 1:11:05 1999
Runners Pace/Tri-Ath. 1:16:06 2000
North Jersey Masters 1:18:44 2000
Bohemia T.C. 1:19:34 2002
North Jersey Masters 1:31:31 1999

Women 60-69

Raritan Valley R.R. 1:28:41 2002 C/R
Shore A.C. 1:31:42 2002

 

Women 70-79

None

Masters Men | Masters Women | High School Boys | High School Girls
Masters Mens Teams | Masters Women's Teams


Everything within http://usatfnj.org  1997-2001 USATF-NJ.  Do not copy or repost information or images without the consent of USATF-NJ.