Men's 8K Cross Country

Sunday September 20, 1998

 

Place       Runner               Age   Team                       Time    
   1   462 Keino, Robert          22 Runner's Pace Team Jerk      25:48
   2   458 Curley, Russ           26 Runner's Pace Team Jerk      25:51
   3   459 Langan, Chris          23 Runner's Pace Team Jerk      25:58
   4   407 Martins, Carlos        29 Tri Athletics                26:08
   5   402 Duarte, Amilcar        39 RVRR                         26:19
   6   446 Callinan, Edward       24 Unattached                   26:35
   7   457 Dougherty, Peter       25 Runner's Pace Team Jerk      26:45
   8   447 Weller, Dave           40 Unattached                   26:48
   9   448 xReider, Marc          32 Unattached                   26:56
  10   422 Taylor, Dan            25 Breakneck Track Club         27:00
  11   466 Bowmaster, Tom         38 Sneaker Factory              27:07
  12   411 Morales, Margaro       37 Fleet Feet Sports            27:15
  13   405 Latincsics, Andy       32 Tri Athletics                27:24
  14   425 Fixler, Pete           24 Breakneck Track Club         27:25
  15   403 Frieder, Elliot        27 Fleet Feet Sports            27:26
  16   435 Cox, Jim               32 Sneaker Factory              27:34
  17   424 Bostwick, Rich         30 Breakneck Track Club         27:41
  18   460 Sabel, Tom             23 Runner's Pace Team Jerk      27:42
  19   420 Zamek, Mark            35 RVRR                         27:44
  20   464 Schoenfeld, Mark       28 Tri Athletics                27:45
  21   436 Smith, Hal             33 Tri Athletics                27:46
  22   426 Lee, Steve             21 Glouester                    27:50
  23   437 Buccino, Paul          32 Sneaker Factory              27:56
  24   442 xFullen, Brian         33 Unattached                   28:00
  25   453 Grogan, William        23 Unattached                   28:01
  26   417 Stratton, Jeremy       38 Fleet Feet Sports            28:07
  27   443 Rosenberg, Gary        27 Tri Athletics                28:11
  28   404 Frieder, Jonathan      27 Fleet Feet Sports            28:13
  29   415 Perry, Mike            36 Fleet Feet Sports            28:18
  30   413 Papp, John             32 Fleet Feet Sports            28:54
  31   410 Morales, Francisco     32 Fleet Feet Sports            29:03
  32   408 Metz, Thomas           32 Tri Athletics                29:05
  33   468 Fitzhenery, Doug       38 Unattached                   29:18
  34   427 Alicea, Steve          21 Glouester                    29:25
  35   400 Cross, Douglas         30 Tri Athletics                29:27
  36   439 Weiland, Chris         36 RVRR                         29:41
  37   431 Bromley, Chris         19 Breakneck Track Club         29:45
  38   414 Pataky, Dave           26 Tri Athletics                29:52
  39   434 Vaskalns, Victor       32 Unattached                   29:53
  40   416 Price, Bob             34 RVRR                         29:55
  41   445 Richards, Herman       45 Sneaker Factory              30:01
  42   454 Shay, Tim              51 Sneaker Factory              30:05
  43   441 Bubb, Daniel           27 RVRR                         30:15
  44   432 Connell, Alan          28 Sneaker Factory              30:26
  45   419 Walsh, George          27 Unattached                   30:35
  46   423 Mazui, Steve           24 Breakneck Track Club         31:00
  47   421 Dickson, David         42 Unattached                   31:10
  48   428 Bottiglieri, Mike      21 Glouester                    31:38
  49   429 Stovey, Shane          21 Glouester                    31:42
  50   455 Ladolcetta, Mark       25 Unattached                   31:45
  51   433 Grizzetti, Jim         35 Sneaker Factory              31:56
  52   465 Fitzgerald, Thomas     45 Unattached                   32:01
  53   440 Peterson, Christian    29 Unattached                   32:36
  54   470 Swenson, Kurt          25 Sneaker Factory              32:45
  55   456 Carr, Kenneth          43 Unattached                   34:41
  56   469 Brunner, Mark          49 Unattached                   35:00
  57   444 Plaster, Tony          46 Unattached                   35:07
  58   452 Pereia, Carlos         35 Unattached                   35:31
  59   449 Arands, Rolf           32 RVRR                         36:11
  60   451 Nutter, Eric           62 Unattached                   37:43
  61   450 Loozen, Fred           60 Unattached                   38:11
  62   430 Whipkey, Mark          21 Glouester                    38:16
  63   409 Miller, Thomas         51 Unattached                   39:31
  64   438 Barras, James          56 Unattached                   45:35
Team Results                       Total Time                  Points                            
1 Runner's Pace Team               2:12:04                     27
2 Tri Athletics                    2:17:14                     70
3 Fleet Feet                       2:19:19                     86
4 Breakneck Track                  2:22:51                     96
5 Sneaker Factory                  2:22:43                     103
6 RVRR                             2:23:54                     112